Train Timings and schedules, Train Ticket Fare, Distance, Fastest train from Mumbai to Secunderabad

Train Timings and schedules, Train Ticket Fare, Distance from Mumbai to Secunderabad | Fastest train from Mumbai to Secunderabad.

Passengers can choose from 8 trains to travel from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT  to Secunderabad Junction/SC .
2750 train number corresponds to LTT Vishakhapatnam SF Express. It departs at 12:25 at the Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT  and arrives the destination at Secunderabad Junction/SC  at 02:00 +1 night. Distance travelled by this train is 773 kms and it reaches its destination in 13 h 35 min. The departure days of 2750 is on  Sunday, Thursday,. They charge Rs.150 for general class, Rs.310 for SL class, Rs.817 for 3A class, Rs.1112 for 2A class.It is the fastest train from Mumbai to Secunderabad.

2701 train number corresponds to Hussain Sagar Express. It departs at 21:50 at the Mumbai CST/CSTM  and arrives the destination at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB  at 12:10 +1 night. Distance travelled by this train is 790 kms and it reaches its destination in 14 h 20 min. It has daily departures and daily arrivals.Fare for the travel is Rs.151 for general class, Rs.312 for SL class, Rs.823 for 3A class, Rs. 1119 for 2A class, Rs.1876 for 1A class.

Bhavnagar Kakinada Express has the train number of 7203. It arrives the destination point of Secunderabad Junction/SC  at 10:20 +1 night by leaving the departure point of Kalyan Junction/KYN  at 19:45. It travels a distance of 735 kms within 14 h 35 min.Except Saturday the train won’t schedules.Cost of the tickets is Rs.144 for general class, Rs.282 for SL class, Rs.764 for 3A class, Rs.1047 for 2A class.

7017 train number makes up for the Secunderabad Express. It makes it departure at 19:45 in Kalyan Junction/KYN  and makes it to reach the destination at 10:30 +1 night in Secunderabad Junction/SC. It takes 14 h 45 min to pass the distance of 735 kms. The departure days of 7017 is on  Monday, Wednesday, Thursday,. Fare for the travel is Rs.144 for general class, Rs.282 for SL class, Rs.764 for 3A class, Rs.1047 for 2A class.

1019 represents Konark Express. This train departs at Mumbai CST/CSTM at 15:10 and reports an arrival at 07:50 +1 night at Secunderabad Junction/SC . 16 h 40 min are required for it to travel 789 kms of distance. This is available for daily departure and daily arrival.Fare for travelling in this train is Rs.151 for general class, Rs.292 for SL class, Rs.793 for 3A class, Rs.1089 for 2A class.

7057 is the number for Devagiri Express. It starts at 21:05 in the departure point of Mumbai CST/CSTM  and reaches the destination point of Secunderabad Junction/SC      at 14:15 +1 night. It takes 17 h 10 min to travel 881 kms of distance. It has daily departures and daily arrivals.Rs.163 for general class, Rs.313 for SL class, Rs.851 for 3A class, Rs.1169 for 2A class, Rs. 1963 for 1A class,  are charged.

7031 train number corresponds to Hyderabad Express. It departs at 12:45 at the Mumbai CST/CSTM  and arrives the destination at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB at 05:55 +1 night. Distance travelled by this train is 790 kms and it reaches its destination in 17 h 10 min. It runs seven days a week. It costs Rs.151 for general class, Rs.292 for SL class, Rs.793 for 3A class, Rs.1089 for 2A class.

0731 train number also indicates Dadar Hyderabad Summer Special. It leaves Mumbai Dadar Central/DR  at 16:50 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB  at 10:00 +1 night within duration of 17 h 10 min travelling a distance of 781 kms.This train is scheduled only on Sundays.Tickets costs as follows: Rs.151 for general class, Rs.292 for SL class, Rs.793 for 3A class, Rs.1089 for 2A class.
Official website of the Indian railways www. indianrail.gov.in   provides information about advance reservations, train ticket bookings, berths / seats availability, PNR status.

Related search terms:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *