Train Timings and schedules, Train Ticket Fare, Distance, Fastest train from Mumbai to Pune

Train Timings and schedules, Train Ticket Fare, Distance from Mumbai to Pune | Fastest train from Mumbai to Pune.

Indian railways have allotted 50 number of trains between Mumbai CST/CSTM  to Pune Junction/PUNE .
Mumbai CST Pune Inter City Express train has number of number of 2127. It starts at 06:45 in Mumbai CST/CSTM  and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE  at 09:52 . Within 3 h 7 min it travels a distance of 192 kms. It runs regularly.Ticket expenses for this train is Rs.76 for 2A class, Rs.267 for Chair car section.It is the fastest train from Mumbai to Pune.

0656 number corresponds to the Dadar Chennai Garib Rath Special train. Mumbai Dadar Central/DR  is the starting point for this train and Pune Junction/PUNE  is the destination point. It leaves at 12:40 and reaches at 15:50 . 183 kms of distance is travelled in 3 h 10 min.It is scheduled only on Thursdays.Cost of the tickets is Rs.239 for 3A class.

Deccan Queen has the train number of 2123. It arrives the destination point of Pune Junction/PUNE  at 20:25  by leaving the departure point of Mumbai CST/CSTM  at 17:10. It travels a distance of 192 kms within 3 h 15 min. It runs regularly.Rs.76 for general class, Rs.267 for Chair car section are charged.

2750 train number is LTT Vishakhapatnam SF Express. It starts at Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT  is the departure point and Pune Junction/PUNE is the destination point for this train. 12:25 is the time it leaves at the departure point and reaches the destination at 15:30 . It covers a distance of 176 kms in 3 h 5 min. The departure days of 2750 is on  Sunday, Thursday,. Rs.49 for general class, Rs.140 for SL class, Rs.317 for 3A class, Rs.417 for 2A class,  are charged.

Indrayani Express has the train number of 1021. It arrives the destination point of Pune Junction/PUNE  at 09:08  by leaving the departure point of Mumbai CST/CSTM at 05:40. It travels a distance of 192 kms within 3 h 28 min. It has daily departures and daily arrivals. Rs.237 for Chair car section is charged.

Pragati Express is indicated by 2125 train number. It consumes 3 h 28 min of time for covering a distance of 192 kms.  The departure timing at Mumbai CST/CSTM  is 16:25 and arrival at Pune Junction/PUNE  is 19:53 . It has daily trips.Prices are Rs.76 for 2A class, Rs.267 for Chair car section.

Name of 6381 train number is Cape Jayanti Janata Express. It starts at Mumbai CST/CSTM  at 15:45 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE  at 19:15 . It covers a distance of 192  km in 3 h 30 min. This is available for daily departure and daily arrival.Ticket expenses for this train is Rs.51 for general class, Rs.120 for SL class, Rs. 301 for 3A class, Rs.407 for 2A class.

Hussain Sagar Express is indicated by 2701 train number. It consumes 3 h 30 min of time for covering a distance of 192 kms.  The departure timing at Mumbai CST/CSTM  is 21:50 and arrival at Pune Junction/PUNE  is 01:20 +1 night. It has daily trips.Fare for travelling in this train is Rs.51 for general class, Rs.140 for SL class, Rs.331 for 3A class, Rs.437 for 2A class, Rs.722 for 1A class.

1017 train number is Chalukya Express. It starts at Mumbai Dadar Central/DR  is the departure point and Pune Junction/PUNE  is the destination point for this train. 21:30 is the time it leaves at the departure point and reaches the destination at 01:00 +1 night. It covers a distance of 183 kms in 3 h 30 min. It is available on all days a week except Tuesday.Fare for travelling in this train is Rs.49 for general class, Rs.120 for SL class, Rs.292 for 3A class, Rs.394 for 2A class.

Sharavati Express is indicated by 1035 train number. It consumes 3 h 30 min of time for covering a distance of 183 kms.  The departure timing at Mumbai Dadar Central/DR  is Pune Junction/PUNE  and arrival at Pune Junction/PUNE  is 01:00 +1 night.The train is exclusively available only on Tuesday.Prices are Rs.49 for general class, Rs.120 for SL class, Rs. 292 for 3A class, Rs.394 for 2A class.

2115 train number also indicates Siddheshwar Express. It leaves Mumbai CST/CSTM  at 22:35 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE  at 02:10 +1 night within duration of 3 h 35 min travelling a distance of 192 kms. It runs seven days a week. They charge Rs.51 for general class, Rs.140 for SL class, Rs.331 for 3A class, Rs.437 for 2A class, Rs.722 for 1A class.

6529 train number corresponds to Udyan Express. It departs at 08:05 at the Mumbai CST/CSTM  and arrives the destination at Pune Junction/PUNE  at 11:40 . Distance travelled by this train is 192 kms and it reaches its destination in 3 h 35 min. It runs seven days a week. Fare for the travel is Rs.51 for general class, Rs. 120 for SL class, Rs.301 for 3A class, Rs.407 for 2A class, Rs.672 for 1A class.

Name of 1013 train number is Mumbai Coimbatore Kurla Express. It starts at 22:35 in Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT  and reaches the destination of Pune Junction/PUNE at 01:55 +1 night. It covers a distance of 176 kms within 3 h 20 min. It runs seven days a week. Fare for travelling in this train is Rs.49 for general class, Rs. 120 for SL class, Rs. 287 for 3A class, Rs.387 for 2A class, Rs.637 for 1A class.

Name of 2163 train number is Chennai Express. It starts at 20:30 in Mumbai Dadar Central/DR  and reaches the destination of Pune Junction/PUNE  at 00:05 +1 night. It covers a distance of 183 kms within 3 h 35 min. It has daily departures and daily arrivals.It costs Rs.49 for general class, Rs.140 for SL class, Rs.322 for 3A class, Rs.424 for 2A class, Rs.699 for 1A class.

1027 is the number for Chennai Mail. It starts at 23:45 in the departure point of Mumbai CST/CSTM  and reaches the destination point of Pune Junction/PUNE  at 03:25 +1 night. It takes 3 h 40 min to travel 192 kms of distance. It has daily trips.They charge Rs.51 for general class, Rs.120 for SL class, Rs.301 for 3A class, Rs.407 for 2A class, Rs.407 for 2A class.

6339 is the number for Nagarcoil Express. It starts at 12:05 in the departure point of Mumbai CST/CSTM  and reaches the destination point of Pune Junction/PUNE at 15:50 . It takes 3 h 45 min to travel 192 kms of distance. This train leaves on  Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday,.Prices as below are applicable:  Rs.51 for general class, Rs.120 for SL class, Rs.301 for 3A class, Rs.407 for 2A class.

7031 is indicated by 7031 train number. It consumes 3 h 45 min of time for covering a distance of 192 kms.  The departure timing at Mumbai CST/CSTM  is 12:45 and arrival at Pune Junction/PUNE  is 16:30 . It runs regularly.Fare for travelling in this train is Rs.51 for general class, Rs.120 for SL class, Rs.301 for 3A class, Rs.407 for 2A class.

6331 is the number for Trivandrum Express. It starts at 12:05 in the departure point of Mumbai CST/CSTM  and reaches the destination point of Pune Junction/PUNE  at 15:50 . It takes 3 h 45 min to travel 192 kms of distance. 6331 starts at Mumbai CST/CSTM  on  Monday.Fare for travelling in this train is Rs.51 for general class, Rs.120 for SL class, Rs.301 for 3A class, Rs.407 for 2A class.

6351 train number makes up for the Balaji Express. It makes it departure at 12:05 in Mumbai CST/CSTM  and makes it to reach the destination at 15:50  in Pune Junction/PUNE . It takes 3 h 45 min to pass the distance of 192 kms. The operation of 6351 starts on  Tuesday, Saturday. Rs.51 for general class, Rs.120 for SL class, Rs.301 for 3A class, Rs.407 for 2A class  are charged.

1011 represents Mahalaxmi Express. This train departs at Mumbai CST/CSTM  at 20:23 and reports an arrival at 00:10 +1 night at Pune Junction/PUNE . 3 h 47 min are required for it to travel 192 kms of distance. It has daily departures and daily arrivals.Ticket expenses for this train is Rs.51 for general class, Rs.120 for SL class, Rs.301 for 3A class, Rs.407 for 2A class, Rs.672 for 1A class.

1019 specifies Konark Express. It starts at 15:10 at Mumbai CST/CSTM  and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE  at 19:00 . It consumes 3 h 50 min of time for travelling a distance of 192 kms. It has daily trips.Prices are Rs.51 for general class, Rs.120 for SL class, Rs.301 for 3A class, Rs.407 for 2A class.

CSTM Latur Express is indicated by 1005 train number. It consumes 3 h 55 min of time for covering a distance of 192 kms.  The departure timing at Mumbai CST/CSTM  is 20:55 and arrival at Pune Junction/PUNE  is 00:50 +1 night. It runs regularly.They charge Rs.51 for general class, Rs.120 for SL class, Rs.301 for 3A class, Rs.407 for 2A class, Rs.672 for 1A class.

1043 is a train number also for Madurai Express. It travels a distance of 176 kms in the duration of 3 h 40 min. It goes off the Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT and reaches the destination of Pune Junction/PUNE  by Pune Junction/PUNE .Only on Fridays, this train is available.It costs Rs.49 for general class, Rs.120 for SL class, Rs.287 for 3A class, Rs.387 for 2A class.

Manmad Pune Express has the train number of 1025. It arrives the destination point of Pune Junction/PUNE  at 12:05  by leaving the departure point of Panvel/PNVL  at 09:05. It travels a distance of 120 kms within 3 h 0 min. It has daily departures and daily arrivals.Fare for travelling in this train is Rs. 184 for Chair car section.

1007 train number is Deccan Express. It starts at Mumbai CST/CSTM  is the departure point and Pune Junction/PUNE is the destination point for this train. 07:10 is the time it leaves at the departure point and reaches the destination at 11:10 . It covers a distance of 192 kms in 4 h 0 min. It runs regularly.Fare for travelling in this train is Rs. 237 for Chair car section.

1029 train number is Koyna Express. It starts at Mumbai CST/CSTM  is the departure point and Pune Junction/PUNE  is the destination point for this train. 08:40 is the time it leaves at the departure point and reaches the destination at 12:40 . It covers a distance of 192 kms in 4 h 0 min. It has daily trips.Tickets costs as follows: Rs.237 for Chair car section.

Mumbai CST Chennai Express has the train number of 1041. It arrives the destination point of Pune Junction/PUNE  at 18:00  by leaving the departure point of Mumbai CST/CSTM  at 14:00. It travels a distance of 192 kms within 4 h 0 min. It runs regularly.Fare for travelling in this train is Rs.51 for general class, Rs.120 for SL class, Rs.301 for 3A class, Rs.407 for 2A class.

Name of 7017 train number is Secunderabad Express. It starts at Kalyan Junction/KYN  at 19:45 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE  at 22:25 . It covers a distance of 139 km in 2 h 40 min. This train leaves on  Monday, Wednesday, Thursday,. Rs.41 for general class, Rs.120 for SL class, Rs.248 for 3A class, Rs.333 for 2A class is charged.

7203 specifies Bhavnagar Kakinada Express. It starts at 19:45 at Kalyan Junction/KYN  and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE  at 22:25 . It consumes 2 h 40 min of time for travelling a distance of 138 kms.This train is scheduled only on Saturdays.It costs Rs.41 for general class, Rs.120 for SL class, Rs.248 for 3A class, Rs.333 for 2A class.

Name of 0925 train number is Ahmedabad Yeswantpur Summer Special. It starts at 05:20 in Kalyan Junction/KYN and reaches the destination of Pune Junction/PUNE  at 08:00 . It covers a distance of 139 kms within 2 h 40 min.Only on Wednesdays, this train is available. Rs.41 for general class, Rs.120 for SL class, Rs.248 for 3A class is charged.

1049 train number is Kolhapur Express. It starts at Kalyan Junction/KYN  is the departure point and Pune Junction/PUNE is the destination point for this train. 05:20 is the time it leaves at the departure point and reaches the destination at 08:00. It covers a distance of 139 kms in 2 h 40 min.The train is exclusively available only on Monday.Cost of the tickets is Rs.41 for general class, Rs.120 for SL class, Rs.248 for 3A class, Rs.333 for 2A class.

6613 is the number for Coimbatore Express. It starts at Pune Junction/PUNE  in the departure point of Kalyan Junction/KYN  and reaches the destination point of Pune Junction/PUNE  at 22:25 . It takes 2 h 40 min to travel 139 kms of distance.It is scheduled only on Sundays.Fare of this train is Rs.41 for general class, Rs.120 for SL class, Rs.248 for 3A class, Rs.333 for 2A class.

Sahyadri Express has the train number of 1023. It arrives the destination point of Pune Junction/PUNE  at 21:55  by leaving the departure point of Mumbai CST/CSTM  at 17:50. It travels a distance of 192 kms within 4 h 5 min. It has daily departures and daily arrivals.Ticket expenses for this train is Rs.51 for general class, Rs.120 for SL class, Rs.301 for 3A class, Rs.393 for 2A class.

9312 specifies Pune Express. It starts at 05:20 at Kalyan Junction/KYN  and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE  at 08:05 . It consumes 2 h 45 min of time for travelling a distance of 138 kms. The departure days of 9312 is on  Tuesday, Friday, Saturday. Fare for the travel is Rs.41 for general class, Rs.120 for SL class, Rs.248 for 3A class, Rs.333 for 2A class.

0230 train number also indicates Jaipur Pune Summer Special. It leaves Kalyan Junction/KYN at 05:20 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at 08:05  within duration of 2 h 45 min travelling a distance of 138 kms.The train is exclusively available only on Sunday.Fare for travelling in this train is Rs.41 for general class, Rs.140 for SL class, Rs.278 for 3A class, Rs.363 for 2A class.

Sinhagad Express is indicated by 1009 train number. It consumes 4 h 10 min of time for covering a distance of 192 kms.  The departure timing at Mumbai CST/CSTM is 14:30 and arrival at Pune Junction/PUNE  is 18:40 . This is available for daily departure and daily arrival.Fare for travelling in this train is Rs. 237 for Chair car sectionRs.67 for 2A class.

0731 specifies Dadar Hyderabad Summer Special. It starts at 16:50 at Mumbai Dadar Central/DR and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE  at 21:00 . It consumes 4 h 10 min of time for travelling a distance of 183 kms.Except Sunday the train won’t schedules.They charge Rs.49 for general class, Rs.120 for SL class, Rs. 292 for 3A class, Rs.394 for 2A class.

1095 represents Ahimsa Express. This train departs at Kalyan Junction/KYN  at 01:50 and reports an arrival at 04:45  at Pune Junction/PUNE . 2 h 55 min are required for it to travel 139 kms of distance.It travels only on Fridays.Fare for travelling in this train is Rs.41 for general class, Rs.120 for SL class, Rs.248 for 3A class, Rs.333 for 2A class.

1087 specifies Veraval Pune Express. It starts at Pune Junction/PUNE  at Kalyan Junction/KYN  and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE  at 04:45 . It consumes 2 h 55 min of time for travelling a distance of 138 kms.Except Sunday the train won’t schedules.Rs.41 for general class, Rs.120 for SL class, Rs.248 for 3A class, Rs.333 for 2A class,  are charged.

1089 is the number for Pune Express. It starts at 01:50 in the departure point of Kalyan Junction/KYN  and reaches the destination point of Pune Junction/PUNE  at 04:45. It takes 2 h 55 min to travel 138 kms of distance.This train is scheduled only on Wednesdays.It costs Rs.41 for general class, Rs. 120 for SL class, Rs.248 for 3A class, Rs.333 for 2A class.

Name of 1091 train number is Ahimsa Express. It starts at Kalyan Junction/KYN  at 01:50 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE  at 04:45 . It covers a distance of 138 km in 2 h 55 min.Except Thursday the train won’t schedules.They charge Rs.41 for general class, Rs.120 for SL class, Rs.248 for 3A class, Rs.333 for 2A class.

0150 represents Ahmedabad Pune Summer Special. This train departs at Kalyan Junction/KYN  at 01:50 and reports an arrival at 04:45  at Pune Junction/PUNE . 2 h 55 min are required for it to travel 139 kms of distance.The train is exclusively available only on Saturday.Prices as below are applicable:  Rs.41 for general class, Rs. 120 for SL class, Rs.248 for 3A class, Rs.333 for 2A class.

6531 represents Garib Nawaz Express. This train departs at Kalyan Junction/KYN  at 01:10 and reports an arrival at 04:15  at Pune Junction/PUNE . 3 h 5 min are required for it to travel 138 kms of distance.This train is scheduled only on Tuesdays.Prices are Rs.41 for general class, Rs.120 for SL class, Rs.248 for 3A class, Rs.333 for 2A class.

6209 train number is Ajmer Mysore Express. It starts at Kalyan Junction/KYN is the departure point and Pune Junction/PUNE  is the destination point for this train. 01:10 is the time it leaves at the departure point and reaches the destination at 04:15 . It covers a distance of 138 kms in 3 h 5 min. This train leaves on  Monday, Saturday.Prices are Rs.41 for general class, Rs.120 for SL class, Rs.248 for 3A class, Rs. 333 for 2A class.

6533 represents Jodhpur Yesvantpur Express. This train departs at Kalyan Junction/KYN at 01:10 and reports an arrival at 04:15  at Pune Junction/PUNE . 3 h 5 min are required for it to travel 139 kms of distance.Only on Thursdays, this train is available.Prices are Rs.41 for general class, Rs.120 for SL class, Rs.248 for 3A class, Rs.333 for 2A class.

Bangalore Express has the train number of 6505. It arrives the destination point of Pune Junction/PUNE  at 04:15  by leaving the departure point of Kalyan Junction/KYN  at 01:10. It travels a distance of 138 kms within 3 h 5 min.Except Wednesday the train won’t schedules. Rs.41 for general class, Rs.120 for SL class, Rs.248 for 3A class, Rs. 333 for 2A class,  is charged.

6507 is the number for Bangalore Express. It starts at 01:10 in the departure point of Kalyan Junction/KYN  and reaches the destination point of Pune Junction/PUNE  at 04:15. It takes 3 h 5 min to travel 138 kms of distance. It has departures on  Sunday, Friday,.Fare of this train is Rs.41 for general class, Rs.120 for SL class, Rs.248 for 3A class, Rs.333 for 2A class.

6507 is a train number also for Bangalore Express. It travels a distance of 138 kms in the duration of 3 h 5 min. It goes off the Kalyan Junction/KYN  at 01:10 and reaches the destination of Pune Junction/PUNE  by 04:15. It has departures on  Sunday, Friday,.They charge Rs.41 for general class, Rs.120 for SL class, Rs.248 for 3A class, Rs.333 for 2A class.

Name of 1329 train number is Mumbai Bijapur Fast Passenger. It starts at 22:55 in Mumbai CST/CSTM  and reaches the destination of Pune Junction/PUNE  at 04:10 +1 night. It covers a distance of 192 kms within 5 h 15 min.Fare for travelling in this train is Rs.51 for general class, Rs.80 for SL class.

Mumbai Pandharpur Fast Passenger is indicated by 1327 train number. It consumes 5 h 15 min of time for covering a distance of 192  kms.  The departure timing at Mumbai CST/CSTM  is 22:55 and arrival at Pune Junction/PUNE  is 04:10 +1 night. It starts from boarding point on  Tuesday, Friday, Saturday. Tickets costs as follows: Rs.51 for general class, Rs.80 for SL class, .
The details regarding advance reservations, train ticket bookings, berths / seats availability, PNR status can be known through www. indianrail.gov.in ,the official  website of the Indian railways.

Related search terms:

4 thoughts on “Train Timings and schedules, Train Ticket Fare, Distance, Fastest train from Mumbai to Pune”

  1. please tell me the second class sleeper fare from coimbatore junction (tamilnadu) to kalyan junction (maharastra) by kurla express?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *