Train Timings and schedules, Train Ticket Fare, Distance, Fastest train from Mumbai to Bangalore

Train Timings and schedules, Train Ticket Fare, Distance from Mumbai to Bangalore| Fastest train from Mumbai to Bangalore

6613 specifies Coimbatore Express. It starts at 19:45 at Kalyan Junction/KYN  and reaches Krishnarajapuram/KJM  at 16:20 +1 night. It consumes 20 h 35 min of time for travelling a distance of 1077 kms.The train is exclusively available only on Sunday.Cost of the tickets is Rs.186 for general class, Rs.351 for SL class, Rs.958 for 3A class, Rs.1318 for 2A class.It is the fastest train from Mumbai to Bangalore.

6331 number corresponds to the Trivandrum Express train. Mumbai CST/CSTM  is the starting point for this train and Krishnarajapuram/KJM  is the destination point. It leaves at 12:05 and reaches at 10:25 +1 night. 1130 kms of distance is travelled in 22 h 20 min.This train is scheduled only on Mondays.Rs.191 for general class, Rs.359 for SL class, Rs.980 for 3A class, Rs.1348 for 2A class,  are charged.

6339 train number makes up for the Nagarcoil Express. It makes it departure at 12:05 in Mumbai CST/CSTM  and makes it to reach the destination at 10:25 +1 night in Krishnarajapuram/KJM . It takes 22 h 20 min to pass the distance of 1130 kms. 6339 starts at Mumbai CST/CSTM  on  Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday,.It costs Rs.359 for SL class, Rs.980 for 3A class, Rs.1348 for 2A class.

Chalukya Express is indicated by 1017 train number. It consumes 23 h 15 min of time for covering a distance of 1205 kms.  The departure timing at Mumbai Dadar Central/DR  is 21:30 and arrival at Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction/YPR is 20:45 +1 night. It is available on all days a week except Tuesday.Cost of the tickets is Rs.199 for general class, Rs.371 for SL class, Rs.1013 for 3A class, Rs.1394 for 2A class.

1013 represents Mumbai Coimbatore Kurla Express. This train departs at Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at 22:35 and reports an arrival at 21:50 +1 night at Bangalore City Junction/SBC. 23 h 15 min are required for it to travel 1137 kms of distance. It runs regularly.Ticket expenses for this train is Rs.191 for general class, Rs.359 for SL class, Rs.980 for 3A class, Rs.1348 for 2A class, Rs.2272 for 1A class.

Name of 0925 train number is Ahmedabad Yeswantpur Summer Special. It starts at 05:20 in Kalyan Junction/KYN  and reaches the destination of Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction/YPR  at 04:30 +1 night. It covers a distance of 1068 kms within 23 h 10 min.Only on Wednesdays, this train is available.Prices as below are applicable:  Rs.184 for general class, Rs.359 for SL class, Rs.947 for 3A class, Rs.1302 for 2A class.

Udyan Express is indicated by 6529 train number. It consumes 24 h 45 min of time for covering a distance of 1153 kms.  The departure timing at Mumbai CST/CSTM  is 08:05 and arrival at Bangalore City Junction/SBC is 08:50 +1 night. It runs regularly.They charge Rs.194 for general class, Rs.363 for SL class, Rs.991 for 3A class, Rs.1364 for 2A class, Rs.2298 for 1A class.

Bangalore Express is indicated by 6505 train number. It consumes 26 h 50 min of time for covering a distance of 1165 kms.  The departure timing at Kalyan Junction/KYN  is 01:10 and arrival at Bangalore City Junction/SBC      is 04:00 +1 night.It is scheduled only on Wednesdays.Fare of this train is Rs.194 for general class, Rs.363 for SL class, Rs.991 for 3A class, Rs.1364 for 2A class.

6507 train number is Bangalore Express. It starts at Kalyan Junction/KYN is the departure point and Bangalore City Junction/SBC is the destination point for this train. 01:10 is the time it leaves at the departure point and reaches the destination at 04:00 +1 night. It covers a distance of 1165 kms in 26 h 50 min. It starts from boarding point on  Sunday, Friday. Tickets costs as follows: Rs.194 for general class, Rs.363 for SL class, Rs.991 for 3A class, Rs.1364 for 2A class.

6209 train number also indicates Ajmer Mysore Express. It leaves Kalyan Junction/KYN  at 01:10 and reaches Bangalore City Junction/SBC      at 04:00 +1 night within duration of Bangalore City Junction/SBC travelling a distance of Kalyan Junction/KYN  kms. It has departures on  Monday, Saturday.Prices are Rs.194 for general class, Rs.363 for SL class, Rs.991 for 3A class, Rs.1364 for 2A class.

6531 is the number for Garib Nawaz Express. It starts at 01:10 in the departure point of Kalyan Junction/KYN  and reaches the destination point of Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at 04:45 +1 night. It takes 27 h 35 min to travel 1249 kms of distance.This train is scheduled only on Tuesdays. Rs.200 for general class, Rs.375 for SL class, Rs.1024 for 3A class, Rs.1410 for 2A class,  is charged.

Jodhpur Yesvantpur Express train has number of number of 6533. It starts at 01:10 in Kalyan Junction/KYN  and reaches Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at 04:45 +1 night. Within 27 h 35 min it travels a distance of 1249 kms.Only on Thursdays, this train is available.Tickets costs as follows: Rs.200 for general class, Rs.375 for SL class, Rs.1024 for 3A class, Rs.1410 for 2A class, .
Passengers have now the facility of knowing the info of advance reservations, train ticket bookings, berths / seats availability, PNR status from the Indian railways official website www. indianrail.gov.in.

Related search terms:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *