Train Timings and schedules, Train Ticket Fare, Distance, Fastest train from Mumbai to Ahmedabad

Train Timings and schedules, Train Ticket Fare, Distance from Mumbai to Ahmedabad| Fastest train from Mumbai to Ahmedabad

Indian railways is running 53 trains between Mumbai Central/BCT  and Ahmedabad Junction/ADI .
2009 train number makes up for the Gujarat Shatabdi Express. It makes it departure at 06:25 in Mumbai Central/BCT  and makes it to reach the destination at 13:10 in Ahmedabad Junction/ADI . It takes 6 h 45 min to pass the distance of 491 kms. Except for Sunday, this train travels daily.Cost of the tickets is Rs.695 for general class, Rs.1330 for 1A class.It is the fastest train from Mumbai to Ahmedabad

Mumbai Ahmedabad Duronto train has number of number of 2267. It starts at 23:15 in Mumbai Central/BCT  and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  at 06:00 +1 night. Within 6 h 45 min it travels a distance of 491 kms. This train leaves on  Monday, Wednesday, Friday.Ticket expenses for this train is Rs.490 for Chair car sectionRs.540 for 3A class, Rs.810 for 2A class, Rs.1475 for 1A class.

2216 relates to Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath which starts at 12:55 in Mumbai Bandra Terminus/BDTS and reaches the destination point of Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  at 19:30 . It takes 6 h 35 min to complete the travelling of 481 kms. It starts from boarding point on  Sunday, Tuesday, Friday. Tickets costs as follows: Rs.322 for Chair car sectionRs. 381 for 3A class.

Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla GaribRath Special train has number of number of 2216A. It starts at 12:55 in Mumbai Bandra Terminus/BDTS and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  at 19:30 . Within 6 h 35 min it travels a distance of 481 kms.This train is scheduled only on Wednesdays.Prices are Rs.106 for general class, Rs.322 for Chair car sectionRs. 381 for 3A class.

0989 train number corresponds to Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Special Express. It departs at 22:50 at the Mumbai Central/BCT  and arrives the destination at Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  at 06:00 +1 night. Distance travelled by this train is 491 kms and it reaches its destination in 7 h 10 min. This train leaves on  Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday,.It costs Rs.108 for general class, Rs. 232 for SL class, Rs.594 for 3A class, Rs.802 for 2A class.

2933 train number makes up for the Karnavati Express. It makes it departure at 13:40 in Mumbai Central/BCT  and makes it to reach the destination at 21:25  in Ahmedabad Junction/ADI . It takes 7 h 45 min to pass the distance of 491 kms. It runs six days a week except on Wednesday.Prices as below are applicable:  Rs.132 for 2A class, Rs. 471 for Chair car section.

0288 specifies Dadar Bikaner Summer Special. It starts at 7 h 45 min at Mumbai Dadar Western/DDR  and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI      at 22:20 . It consumes 7 h 45 min of time for travelling a distance of 486 kms.It is scheduled only on Tuesdays.Ticket expenses for this train is Rs.106 for general class, Rs.229 for SL class, Rs.585 for 3A class, Rs.790 for 2A class.

Name of 0237 train number is Mumbai Jaipur SF Special. It starts at 14:20 in Mumbai Central/BCT  and reaches the destination of Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  at 22:20 . It covers a distance of 491 kms within 8 h 0 min.The train is exclusively available only on Wednesday.Fare for travelling in this train is Rs.108 for general class, Rs.232 for SL class, Rs.594 for 3A class, Rs.802 for 2A class.

2989 train number also indicates Ajmer Express. It leaves Mumbai Dadar Western/DDR  at 14:32 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  at 22:20  within duration of 7 h 48 min travelling a distance of 485 kms. It starts from boarding point on  Monday, Tuesday, Saturday. Tickets costs as follows: Rs.229 for SL class, Rs. 585 for 3A class, Rs.790 for 2A class.

2971 is the number for Bhavnagar Express. It starts at 21:25 in the departure point of Mumbai Bandra Terminus/BDTS  and reaches the destination point of Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  at 05:25 +1 night. It takes 8 h 0 min to travel 481 kms of distance. It runs seven days a week. Fare of this train is Rs.106 for general class, Rs.229 for SL class, Rs.585 for 3A class, Rs.790 for 2A class.

2480 train number also indicates Suryanagari Express. It leaves Mumbai Bandra Terminus/BDTS  at 13:30 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at 21:30  within duration of 8 h 0 min travelling a distance of 481 kms. It has daily trips.Fare for the travel is Rs.106 for general class, Rs.229 for SL class, Rs.585 for 3A class, Rs.790 for 2A class.

Bandra Ahmedabad Special is indicated by 0917 train number. It consumes 8 h 5 min of time for covering a distance of 481 kms.  The departure timing at Mumbai Bandra Terminus/BDTS is 23:25 and arrival at Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  is 07:30 +1 night.Only on Sundays, this train is available.Rs.106 for general class, Rs.229 for SL class, Rs.585 for 3A class are charged.

0919 train number also indicates Bandra Ahmedabad Special. It leaves Mumbai Bandra Terminus/BDTS at 23:25 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  at 07:30 +1 night within duration of 8 h 5 min travelling a distance of 481 kms.It travels only on Mondays.Fare of this train is Rs.106 for general class, Rs.229 for SL class, Rs.585 for 3A class.

9005-Slip number corresponds to the Saurashtra Mail train. Mumbai Central/BCT  is the starting point for this train and Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  is the destination point. It leaves at 20:25 and reaches at 04:55 +1 night. 491 kms of distance is travelled in 8 h 30 min. It has daily trips.Cost of the tickets is Rs.108 for general class, Rs.212 for SL class, Rs.564 for 3A class, Rs.772 for 2A class, Rs.1300 for 1A class.

Aravalli Express train has number of number of 9707. It starts at 21:00 in Mumbai Bandra Terminus/BDTS  and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  at 05:15 +1 night. Within 8 h 15 min it travels a distance of 481 kms. It runs regularly.Prices are Rs.106 for general class, Rs.209 for SL class, Rs.555 for 3A class, Rs.760 for 2A class.

2901 train number corresponds to Gujarat Mail. It departs at 21:45 at the Mumbai Central/BCT  and arrives the destination at Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  at 06:20 +1 night. Distance travelled by this train is 491 kms and it reaches its destination in 8 h 35 min. It runs regularly.Ticket expenses for this train is Rs.108 for general class, Rs.232 for SL class, Rs.594 for 3A class, Rs.802 for 2A class, Rs.Rs. 1350 for 1A class.

9065 train number corresponds to Bandra Jodhpur Express. It departs at 23:25 at the Mumbai Bandra Terminus/BDTS and arrives the destination at Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  at 07:45 +1 night. Distance travelled by this train is 481 kms and it reaches its destination in 8 h 20 min.The train is exclusively available only on Friday.Fare for travelling in this train is Rs.106 for general class, Rs.209 for SL class, Rs.555 for 3A class, Rs.760 for 2A class.

9017 specifies Saurashtra Janata Express. It starts at 17:35 at Mumbai Bandra Terminus/BDTS and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at 02:10 +1 night. It consumes 8 h 35 min of time for travelling a distance of 481 kms. This is available for daily departure and daily arrival.Fare of this train is Rs.106 for general class, Rs.209 for SL class, Rs.555 for 3A class, Rs.760 for 2A class.

9131 train number is Kutch Express. It starts at Mumbai Bandra Terminus/BDTS  is the departure point and Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  is the destination point for this train. 17:10 is the time it leaves at the departure point and reaches the destination at 01:45 +1 night. It covers a distance of 481 kms in 8 h 35 min. It has daily trips.Fare of this train is Rs.106 for general class, Rs.209 for SL class, Rs.555 for 3A class, Rs. 760 for 2A class.

0933 represents Bandra Okha Summer Special. This train departs at Mumbai Bandra Terminus/BDTS at 23:25 and reports an arrival at 08:10 +1 night at Ahmedabad Junction/ADI . 8 h 45 min are required for it to travel 481 kms of distance. 0933 starts at Mumbai Bandra Terminus/BDTS on  Wednesday,.Fare of this train is Rs.106 for general class, Rs.209 for SL class, Rs.760 for 2A class.

0983 specifies Bandra Porbander Summer Special. It starts at 23:25 at Mumbai Bandra Terminus/BDTS  and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  at 08:10 +1 night. It consumes 8 h 45 min of time for travelling a distance of 489 kms. It runs seven days a week. Fare of this train is Rs.106 for general class.

0909 is a train number also for Bandra Gandhidham Summer Special. It travels a distance of 481 kms in the duration of 8 h 45 min. It goes off the Mumbai Bandra Terminus/BDTS at 23:25 and reaches the destination of Ahmedabad Junction/ADI by 08:10 +1 night.It is scheduled only on Thursdays.Tickets costs as follows: Rs.106 for general class, Rs.209 for SL class, Rs.555 for 3A class, Rs.760 for 2A class.

Suryanagari Express train has number of number of 4846A. It starts at 12:50 in Mumbai Bandra Terminus/BDTS  and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  at 21:40 . Within 8 h 50 min it travels a distance of 490  kms. It starts from boarding point on  Monday, Thursday, Saturday.

Sayaji Nagari Express has the train number of 9115. It arrives the destination point of Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  at 23:45  by leaving the departure point of Mumbai Bandra Terminus/BDTS  at 14:50. It travels a distance of 481 kms within 8 h 55 min. It has daily departures and daily arrivals. Rs.106 for general class, Rs.209 for SL class, Rs.555 for 3A class, Rs.760 for 2A class is charged.

9011 is the number for Gujarat Express. It starts at 05:45 in the departure point of Mumbai Central/BCT  and reaches the destination point of Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  at 15:05 . It takes 9 h 20 min to travel 491 kms of distance. It runs seven days a week. Rs.441 for Chair car sectionRs.650 for 1A class,  are charged.

Name of 4708 train number is Ranakpur Express. It starts at 15:00 in Mumbai Bandra Terminus/BDTS  and reaches the destination of Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  at 00:01 +1 night. It covers a distance of 481 kms within 9 h 1 min. It has daily departures and daily arrivals.Fare for travelling in this train is Rs.106 for general class, Rs.209 for SL class, Rs.555 for 3A class, Rs. 760 for 2A class.

9143 train number is Lokshakti Express. It starts at Mumbai Bandra Terminus/BDTS is the departure point and Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  is the destination point for this train. 19:40 is the time it leaves at the departure point and reaches the destination at 04:50 +1 night. It covers a distance of 481 kms in 9 h 10 min. It runs seven days a week. Cost of the tickets is Rs.106 for general class, Rs.209 for SL class, Rs.555 for 3A class, Rs.760 for 2A class.

0926 train number is Yeswantpur Ahmedabad Summer Special. It starts at Kalyan Junction/KYN  is the departure point and Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  is the destination point for this train. 06:50 is the time it leaves at the departure point and reaches the destination at 15:10 . It covers a distance of 495 kms in 8 h 20 min.Except Friday the train won’t schedules.Prices are Rs.108 for general class, Rs.212 for SL class, Rs.564 for 3A class, Rs.772 for 2A class.

2997 is the number for Tirunelveli Hapa SF Express. It starts at 11:00 in the departure point of Panvel/PNVL  and reaches the destination point of Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  at 20:05 . It takes 9 h 5 min to travel 510 kms of distance.It travels only on Tuesdays.Fare of this train is Rs.109 for general class, Rs.247 for SL class, Rs.638 for 3A class.

6336 train number also indicates Gandhidham Express. It leaves Panvel/PNVL  at 21:05 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI      at 06:45 +1 night within duration of 9 h 40 min travelling a distance of 511 kms.Except Wednesday the train won’t schedules.Fare for travelling in this train is Rs.111 for general class, Rs. 227 for SL class, Rs.608 for 3A class, Rs.832 for 2A class.

6338 train number is Dwarakapuri Express. It starts at Panvel/PNVL  is the departure point and Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  is the destination point for this train. 21:05 is the time it leaves at the departure point and reaches the destination at 06:45 +1 night. It covers a distance of 511 kms in 9 h 40 min. The operation of 6338 starts on  Thursday, Saturday. Prices are Rs.111 for general class, Rs.227 for SL class, Rs.608 for 3A class, Rs.832 for 2A class.

6312 specifies Bikaner Express. It starts at 21:05 at Panvel/PNVL  and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  at 06:45 +1 night. It consumes 9 h 40 min of time for travelling a distance of 511 kms.It is scheduled only on Sundays.Prices as below are applicable:  Rs.111 for general class, Rs.227 for SL class, Rs.608 for 3A class, Rs.832 for 2A class.

6334 train number corresponds to Veraval Express. It departs at 21:05 at the Panvel/PNVL  and arrives the destination at Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  at 06:45 +1 night. Distance travelled by this train is 511 kms and it reaches its destination in 9 h 40 min.It travels only on Tuesdays.Rs.111 for general class, Rs.227 for SL class, Rs.608 for 3A class, Rs.832 for 2A class,  are charged.

1096 specifies Ahimsa Express. It starts at 22:25 at Kalyan Junction/KYN  and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  at 07:45 +1 night. It consumes 9 h 20 min of time for travelling a distance of 496 kms.It is scheduled only on Wednesdays.Fare for travelling in this train is Rs.108 for general class, Rs.212 for SL class, Rs.564 for 3A class, Rs.772 for 2A class.

1092 number corresponds to the Bhuj Express train. Kalyan Junction/KYN  is the starting point for this train and Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  is the destination point. It leaves at 22:25 and reaches at 07:45 +1 night. 496 kms of distance is travelled in 9 h 20 min.This train is scheduled only on Mondays.Cost of the tickets is Rs.108 for general class, Rs.212 for SL class, Rs.564 for 3A class, Rs. 772 for 2A class.

6532 train number corresponds to Garib Nawaz Express. It departs at 21:45 at the Kalyan Junction/KYN  and arrives the destination at Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  at 07:05 +1 night. Distance travelled by this train is 07:05 +1 night kms and it reaches its destination in 9 h 20 min.Except Saturday the train won’t schedules.It costs Rs.108 for general class, Rs.212 for SL class, Rs.564 for 3A class, Rs.772 for 2A class.

Pune Jodhpur Express is indicated by 1090 train number. It consumes 9 h 20 min of time for covering a distance of 496 kms.  The departure timing at Kalyan Junction/KYN  is 22:25 and arrival at Ahmedabad Junction/ADI is 07:45 +1 night.Only on Sundays, this train is available.Ticket expenses for this train is Rs.108 for general class, Rs. 212 for SL class, Rs.564 for 3A class, Rs.772 for 2A class.

1050 represents Ahmedabad Express. This train departs at Kalyan Junction/KYN  at 22:25 and reports an arrival at 07:45 +1 night at Ahmedabad Junction/ADI . 9 h 20 min are required for it to travel 496  kms of distance.Only on Saturdays, this train is available.Fare of this train is Rs.108 for general class, Rs.212 for SL class, Rs.564 for 3A class, Rs.772 for 2A class.

Pune Veraval Express is indicated by 1088 train number. It consumes 9 h 20 min of time for covering a distance of 496 kms.  The departure timing at Kalyan Junction/KYN  is 22:25 and arrival at Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  is 07:45 +1 night.Except Thursday the train won’t schedules.Prices as below are applicable:  Rs.108 for general class, Rs.212 for SL class, Rs.564 for 3A class, Rs.772 for 2A class.

6534 is a train number also for Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express. It travels a distance of 496 kms in the duration of 9 h 20 min. It goes off the Kalyan Junction/KYN  at 21:45 and reaches the destination of Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  by 07:05 +1 night.Only on Mondays, this train is available. Rs.108 for general class, Rs.212 for SL class, Rs.564 for 3A class, Rs.772 for 2A class,  is charged.

Name of 6506 train number is Gandhidham Express. It starts at Kalyan Junction/KYN  at 21:45 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI      at 07:05 +1 night. It covers a distance of 495 km in 9 h 20 min.Except Sunday the train won’t schedules.They charge Rs.108 for general class, Rs.212 for SL class, Rs. 564 for 3A class, Rs.772 for 2A class.

6210 is the number for Mysore Ajmer Express. It starts at 21:45 in the departure point of Kalyan Junction/KYN  and reaches the destination point of Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  at 07:05 +1 night. It takes 9 h 20 min to travel 496 kms of distance. The departure days of 6210 is on  Wednesday, Friday,. Ticket expenses for this train is Rs.108 for general class, Rs.212 for SL class, Rs.564 for 3A class, Rs.772 for 2A class.

Name of 6508 train number is JODHPUR EXPRESS. It starts at Kalyan Junction/KYN  at 21:45 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  at 07:05 +1 night. It covers a distance of 495 km in 9 h 20 min. The operation of 6508 starts on  Tuesday, Thursday,. It costs Rs.108 for general class, Rs.212 for SL class, Rs.564 for 3A class, Rs.772 for 2A class.

Saurashtra Express is indicated by 9215 train number. It consumes 11 h 20 min of time for covering a distance of 491 kms.  The departure timing at Mumbai Central/BCT  is 08:20 and arrival at Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  is 19:40 . It has daily trips.Fare for the travel is Rs.108 for general class, Rs.212 for SL class, Rs.564 for 3A class.

Kakinada Bhavnagar Express has the train number of 7204. It arrives the destination point of Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  at 14:45 by leaving the departure point of Kalyan Junction/KYN  at 04:50. It travels a distance of 496 kms within 9 h 55 min.The train is exclusively available only on Friday.Rs.108 for general class, Rs.212 for SL class, Rs.564 for 3A class, Rs.772 for 2A class,  are charged.

6614 represents Rajkot Express. This train departs at Kalyan Junction/KYN  at 04:50 and reports an arrival at 14:45  at Ahmedabad Junction/ADI . 9 h 55 min are required for it to travel 496 kms of distance.The train is exclusively available only on Saturday.Cost of the tickets is Rs.108 for general class, Rs. 212 for SL class, Rs.564 for 3A class, Rs.772 for 2A class.

7018 train number also indicates Rajkot Express. It leaves Kalyan Junction/KYN  at 04:50 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  at 14:45  within duration of 9 h 55 min travelling a distance of 496 kms. The operation of 7018 starts on  Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday,. Tickets costs as follows: Rs.108 for general class, Rs.212 for SL class, Rs.564 for 3A class, Rs.772 for 2A class.

0922 specifies Madgaon Ahmedabad Summer Special. It starts at 02:00 at Panvel/PNVL  and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  at 12:25 . It consumes 10 h 25 min of time for travelling a distance of 511 kms.Except Monday the train won’t schedules. Rs.111 for general class, Rs.227 for SL class, Rs.608 for 3A class, Rs.832 for 2A class,  is charged.

Name of 0149 train number is Pune Ahmedabad Summer Special. It starts at Kalyan Junction/KYN  at 17:50 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  at 04:00 +1 night. It covers a distance of 496 km in 10 h 10 min.Except Thursday the train won’t schedules.Ticket expenses for this train is Rs.108 for general class, Rs.212 for SL class, Rs. 564 for 3A class, Rs.772 for 2A class.

Name of 241B train number is Ahmedabad Passenger. It starts at Mumbai Central/BCT  at 22:40 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  at 14:45 +1 night. It covers a distance of 491 km in 16 h 5 min. This is available for daily departure and daily arrival.Prices as below are applicable:  Rs.108 for general class, Rs.129 for SL class.

241WR train number also indicates Viramgam Passenger/241WRAvg Moving Speed: 38 . It leaves Mumbai Central/BCT  at 22:40 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at 14:55 +1 night within duration of 16 h 15 min travelling a distance of 508  kms. It has daily departures and daily arrivals.Fare of this train is Rs.109 for general class.

239B,239WR represents Ahmadabad Passenger. This train departs at Mumbai Central/BCT  at 12:15 and reports an arrival at 04:40 +1 night at Ahmedabad Junction/ADI . 16 h 25 min are required for it to travel 510  kms of distance. This is available for daily departure and daily arrival.Ticket expenses for this train is Rs.109 for general class, .
Official Indian railway website www. indianrail.gov.in is available for the details of advance reservations, train ticket bookings, berths/seats availability, PNR status.

Related search terms:

June 7th, 2010 | Posted under Ahmedabad, Mumbai, Trains.

Comments

One Response to “Train Timings and schedules, Train Ticket Fare, Distance, Fastest train from Mumbai to Ahmedabad”
  1. taitil patel says:

    which are the trains running between ahmedabad to valsad on thursday

Do you have any comments on Train Timings and schedules, Train Ticket Fare, Distance, Fastest train from Mumbai to Ahmedabad ?