Train Timings and schedules, Train Ticket Fare, Distance, Fastest train from Delhi to Mumbai

Train Timings and schedules, Train Ticket Fare, Distance from Delhi to Mumbai | Fastest train from Delhi to Mumbai

23 trains run between New Delhi/NDLS  and Mumbai Central/BCT .
2952 train number is Mumbai Rajdhani Express. It starts at New Delhi/NDLS  is the departure point and Mumbai Central/BCT  is the destination point for this train. 16:30 is the time it leaves at the departure point and reaches the destination at 08:35 +1 night. It covers a distance of 1384 kms in 16 h 5 min. It runs regularly. Rs.1495 for 3A class, Rs.1975 for 2A class, Rs. 3305 for 1A class,  is charged.It is the fastest train from Delhi to Mumbai.

2910 is a train number also for Bandra Garib Rath Express. It travels a distance of 1366 kms in the duration of 16 h 25 min. It goes off the Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at 15:40 and reaches the destination of Mumbai Bandra Terminus/BDTS by 08:05 +1 night. This train leaves on  Sunday, Wednesday, Friday,.Rs.667 for 3A class,  are charged.

2954 relates to August Kranti Rajdhani Express which starts at 16:55 in Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM and reaches the destination point of Mumbai Central/BCT  at 10:15 +1 night. It takes 17 h 20 min to complete the travelling of 1377 kms. This is available for daily departure and daily arrival.Prices as below are applicable:  Rs.1495 for 3A class, Rs.1975 for 2A class, Rs.3305 for 1A class.

Name of 2248 train number is Nizamuddin Bandra Yuva Express. It starts at 15:40 in Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM and reaches the destination of Mumbai Bandra Terminus/BDTS  at 09:20 +1 night. It covers a distance of 1366 kms within 17 h 40 min.It travels only on Saturdays.Rs. 552 for Chair car section are charged.

2432 is a train number also for Trivandrum Rajdhani. It travels a distance of 1397 kms in the duration of 18 h 5 min. It goes off the Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at 11:00 and reaches the destination of Panvel/PNVL by 05:05 +1 night. The departure days of 2432 is on  Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday. Cost of the tickets is Rs.1525 for 3A class, Rs.2005 for 2A class, Rs.3345 for 1A class.

2472 train number corresponds to Swaraj Express. It departs at 21:50 at the New Delhi/NDLS  and arrives the destination at Mumbai Bandra Terminus/BDTS  at 18:05 +1 night. Distance travelled by this train is 1373 kms and it reaches its destination in 20 h 15 min. This train leaves on  Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday.Cost of the tickets is Rs.213 for general class, Rs.414 for SL class, Rs.1109 for 3A class, Rs.1515 for 2A class.

2908 represents Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express. This train departs at Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM  at 21:35 and reports an arrival at 17:50 +1 night at Mumbai Bandra Terminus/BDTS. 20 h 15 min are required for it to travel 1366 kms of distance. The operation of 2908 starts on  Monday, Thursday. Tickets costs as follows: Rs.213 for general class, Rs.414 for SL class, Rs.1109 for 3A class, Rs.1515 for 2A class.

Name of 0480 train number is Nizamuddin Madgaon Superfast Special. It starts at 21:35 in Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM  and reaches the destination of Panvel/PNVL  at 18:10 +1 night. It covers a distance of 1397 kms within 20 h 35 min. 0480 starts at Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM  on  Wednesday, Saturday.Tickets costs as follows: Rs.215 for general class, Rs.418 for SL class, Rs.1120 for 3A class, Rs.1532 for 2A class.

2904 train number makes up for the Golden Temple Mail. It makes it departure at 07:45 in Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM  and makes it to reach the destination at 05:40 +1 night in Mumbai Central/BCT. It takes 21 h 55 min to pass the distance of 1376 kms. It has daily trips.Tickets costs as follows: Rs.215 for general class, Rs.418 for SL class, Rs.1120 for 3A class, Rs.1532 for 2A class, Rs.2586 for 1A class.

2926A train number is Paschim Express. It starts at New Delhi/NDLS  is the departure point and Mumbai Bandra Terminus/BDTS is the destination point for this train. 16:55 is the time it leaves at the departure point and reaches the destination at 15:15 +1 night. It covers a distance of 1373 kms in 22 h 20 min. It has daily trips.Ticket expenses for this train is Rs.213 for general class.

2926 train number also indicates Paschim Express. It leaves New Delhi/NDLS  at 16:55 and reaches Mumbai Bandra Terminus/BDTS  at 15:15 +1 nigh within duration of 22 h 20 min travelling a distance of 1373 kms. This is available for daily departure and daily arrival.Prices are Rs.213 for general class, Rs.414 for SL class, Rs.1109 for 3A class, Rs.1515 for 2A class, Rs.2559 for 1A class.

Goa Sampark Kranti Express train has number of number of 2450. It starts at 07:25 in Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM and reaches Panvel/PNVL  at 05:05 +1 night. Within 21 h 40 min it travels a distance of 1397 kms. It has departures on  Monday, Saturday.Tickets costs as follows: Rs.215 for general class, Rs.418 for SL class, Rs.1120 for 3A class, Rs.1532 for 2A class, Rs.2586 for 1A class.

Name of 2215 train number is Delhi Bandra Garib Rath. It starts at Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE  at 09:20 and reaches Mumbai Bandra Terminus/BDTS at 08:05 +1 night. It covers a distance of 1431 km in 22 h 45 min. The operation of 2215 starts on  Monday, Thursday, Saturday. Fare of this train is Rs.670 for 3A class, Rs. 560 for Chair car section.

Name of 2215A train number is Sarai Rohilla Bandra Garib Rath Special. It starts at 09:20 in Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE  and reaches the destination of Mumbai Bandra Terminus/BDTS  at 08:05 +1 night. It covers a distance of 1431 kms within 22 h 45 min. This train leaves on  Tuesday,.Fare for the travel is Rs.560 for Chair car sectionRs.670 for 3A class.

Name of 2288 train number is Dehradun Kochuveli ExpressDehradun Kochuveli Express. It starts at 14:05 in Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM  and reaches the destination of Panvel/PNVL  at 12:25 +1 night. It covers a distance of 1397 kms within 22 h 20 min.Except Monday the train won’t schedules. Rs.215 for general class, Rs.418 for SL class, Rs.1120 for 3A class is charged.

2218,2654 number corresponds to the Kerala Sampark Kranti Express train. New Delhi/NDLS is the starting point for this train and Panvel/PNVL  is the destination point. It leaves at 13:50 and reaches at 12:25 +1 night. 1403 kms of distance is travelled in 22 h 35 min.The train is exclusively available only on Wednesday.Prices are Rs.218 for general class, Rs.422 for SL class, Rs.1131 for 3A class, Rs.1547 for 2A class, Rs.2611 for 1A class.

2484 number corresponds to the Amritsar Kochuveli Express train. New Delhi/NDLS  is the starting point for this train and Panvel/PNVL is the destination point. It leaves at 13:50 and reaches at 12:25 +1 night. 1404 kms of distance is travelled in 22 h 35 min.Except Sunday the train won’t schedules. Rs.218 for general class, Rs.422 for SL class, Rs.1131 for 3A class, Rs.1547 for 2A class is charged.

Mangala Lakshadweep Express has the train number of 2618. It arrives the destination point of Panvel/PNVL  at 09:25 +1 night by leaving the departure point of Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at 09:20. It travels a distance of 1520 kms within 24 h 5 min. It has daily trips.Cost of the tickets is Rs.227 for general class, Rs.438 for SL class, Rs.1175 for 3A class, Rs.1607 for 2A class.

2138 is the number for Punjab Mail. It starts at 05:30 in the departure point of New Delhi/NDLS  and reaches the destination point of Mumbai CST/CSTM  at 07:35 +1 night. It takes 26 h 5 min to travel 1544 kms of distance. It has daily departures and daily arrivals. Rs.229 for general class, Rs.442 for SL class, Rs.1187 for 3A class, Rs.1623 for 2A class, Rs.2743 for 1A class is charged.

9024 train number makes up for the Firozpur Mumbai Janata Express. It makes it departure at 13:05 in New Delhi/NDLS  and makes it to reach the destination at 20:10 +1 night in Mumbai Central/BCT . It takes 31 h 5 min to pass the distance of 1384 kms.Rs.215 for general class, Rs.398 for SL class are charged.

Name of 0114 train number is Haridwar Mumbai Summer Special. It starts at Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at 12:35 and reaches Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT  at 19:00 +1 night. It covers a distance of 1521 km in 30 h 25 min.This train is scheduled only on Thursdays.Ticket expenses for this train is Rs.227 for general class, Rs.418 for SL class, Rs.1145 for 3A class, Rs.1577 for 2A class.

Dehradun Express has the train number of 9020. It arrives the destination point of Mumbai Bandra Terminus/BDTS at 04:30 +2 nights by leaving the departure point of Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM  at 21:55. It travels a distance of 1366 kms within 30 h 35 min. It runs seven days a week. Fare of this train is Rs.213 for general class, Rs.373 for SL class.

1058 is the number for Dadar Express. It starts at 20:50 in the departure point of New Delhi/NDLS  and reaches the destination point of Mumbai Dadar Central/DR  at 04:00 +2 nights. It takes 31 h 10 min to travel 1535 kms of distance. It runs seven days a week. Cost of the tickets is Rs.229 for general class, Rs.422 for SL class, Rs.1157 for 3A class, Rs.1593 for 2A class, .
The Indian railways have launched an official website www. indianrail.gov.in for facilitating the passengers to know about the details of advance reservations, train ticket bookings, berths / seats availability, PNR status.

Related search terms:

1 thought on “Train Timings and schedules, Train Ticket Fare, Distance, Fastest train from Delhi to Mumbai”

  1. I’ve been surfing online greater than 3 hours lately, but I never discovered any fascinating article like yours. It’s beautiful value sufficient for me. In my opinion, if all website owners and bloggers made just right content as you did, the internet can be much more helpful than ever before.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *