Train Timings and schedules, Train Ticket Fare, Distance, Fastest train from Bangalore to Trivandrum Kochuveli

Train Timings and schedules, Train Ticket Fare, Distance from Bangalore to Trivandrum Kochuveli | Fastest train from Bangalore to Trivandrum Kochuveli

Passengers have 6 trains from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction/YPR to Trivandrum Kochuveli/KCVL.2777 represents Yesvantpur Kochuveli Express. This train departs at Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at 15:15 and reports an arrival at 06:30 +1 night at Trivandrum Kochuveli/KCVL. 15 h 15 min are required for it to travel 847 kms of distance.Except Wednesday the train won’t schedules. Rs.159 for general class, Rs.325 for SL class, Rs.857 for 3A class, Rs.1167 for 2A class is charged.
It is the fastest train from Bangalore to Trivandrum Kochuveli.

Kochuveli Garib Rath has the train number of 2257. It arrives the destination point of Trivandrum Kochuveli/KCVL at 12:40 +1 night by leaving the departure point of Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction/YPR  at 21:00. It travels a distance of 808 kms within 15 h 40 min. This train leaves on  Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday Rs.531 for 3A class is charged.

6315 is the number for Kochuveli Express. It starts at 17:15 in the departure point of Bangalore City Junction/SBC and reaches the destination point of Trivandrum Kochuveli/KCVL  at 09:25 +1 night. It takes 16 h 10 min to travel 837 kms of distance. The operation of 6315 starts on  Sunday, Wednesday, Friday. Prices as below are applicable:  Rs.157 for general class, Rs.303 for SL class, Rs.822 for 3A class, Rs.1129 for 2A class.

Name of 6321 train number is Trivandrum Express. It starts at Bangalore City Junction/SBC  at 18:50 and reaches Trivandrum Central/TVC at 12:00 +1 night. It covers a distance of 843 km in 17 h 10 min.The train is exclusively available only on Thursday.They charge Rs.159 for general class, Rs.305 for SL class, Rs.827 for 3A class, Rs.1137 for 2A class.

Island Express train has number of number of 6526. It starts at 21:40 in Bangalore City Junction/SBC  and reaches Trivandrum Central/TVC  at 15:05 +1 night. Within 17 h 25 min it travels a distance of 858 kms. It has daily trips.Ticket expenses for this train is Rs.160 for general class, Rs.307 for SL class, Rs.833 for 3A class, Rs.1144 for 2A class.

6331 specifies Trivandrum Express. It starts at 10:30 at Krishnarajapuram/KJM and reaches Trivandrum Central/TVC  at 04:00 +1 night. It consumes 17 h 30 min of time for travelling a distance of 816 kms.It is scheduled only on Tuesdays.Ticket expenses for this train is Rs.155 for general class, Rs.298 for SL class, Rs.811 for 3A class, Rs.1112 for 2A class, .
Indian railways have given a chance to its customers to know advance reservations, train ticket bookings, berths / seats availability, PNR status sitting at home by visiting their official website www. indianrail.gov.in.

Related search terms:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *