Train Timings and schedules, Train Ticket Fare, Distance, Fastest train from Bangalore to Hyderabad

Train Timings and schedules, Train Ticket Fare, Distance from Bangalore to Hyderabad | Fastest train from Bangalore to Hyderabad

Indian railways have allotted 13 number of trains between Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction/YPR  to Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG.
Name of 2649 train number is Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express. It starts at 22:10 in Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction/YPR  and reaches the destination of Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG  at 08:25. It covers a distance of 610 kms within 10 h 15 min. This train leaves on  Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday.They charge Rs.124 for general class, Rs.269 for SL class, Rs.702 for 3A class, Rs.950 for 2A class, Rs.1586 for 1A class.It is the fastest train from Bangalore to Hyderabad.

Name of 2429 train number is Bangalore Rajdhani Express. It starts at Bangalore City Junction/SBC  at 20:20 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at 07:35. It covers a distance of 723 km in 11 h 15 min. This train leaves on  Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.Cost of the tickets is Rs.1065 for 3A class, Rs.1410 for 2A class, Rs.2355 for 1A class.

Bangalore H Nizamuddin Rajdhani specifies 2493. It starts at 20:20 at Bangalore City Junction/SBC  and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at 07:35. It consumes 11 h 15 min of time for travelling a distance of 679 kms. The departure days of Bangalore H Nizamuddin Rajdhani is on  Tuesday, Friday, Saturday.  Rs.1065 for 3A class, Rs.1410 for 2A class, Rs.2355 for SL class is charged.

2251 train number corresponds to Wainganga Express. It departs at 23:40 at the Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction/YPR  and arrives the destination at Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG  at 10:35. Distance travelled by this train is 610 kms and it reaches its destination in 10 h 55 min.Only on Tuesdays this train is available.Fare for the travel is Rs.124 for general class, Rs.269 for SL class, Rs.702 for 3A class, Rs.950 for 2A class.

0681 train number is Yeswantpur Korba Special. It starts at Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction/YPR  is the departure point and Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG  is the destination point for this train. 23:40 is the time it leaves at the departure point and reaches the destination at 10:35. It covers a distance of 610  kms in 10 h 55 min.It travels only on Fridays. Rs.124 for general class, Rs.269 for SL class, Rs.702 for 3A class, Rs.950 for 2A class is charged.

2786 specifies Kacheguda Express. It starts at 18:20 at Bangalore City Junction/SBC  and reaches Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG at 05:40. It consumes 11 h 20 min of time for travelling a distance of 625 kms. This is available for daily departure and daily arrival.It costs Rs.127 for general class, Rs.274 for SL class, Rs.715 for 3A class, Rs. 970 for 2A class, Rs.1619 for 1A class.

2647 train number makes up for the Kongu Express. It makes it departure at 23:15 in Bangalore City Junction/SBC  and makes it to reach the destination at 10:35 in Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG . It takes 11 h 20 min to pass the distance of 625 kms.Except Sunday the train won’t schedules. Rs.127 for general class, Rs.274 for SL class, Rs.715 for 3A class, Rs.970 for 2A class is charged.

2736 number corresponds to the Garib Rath Express train. Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction/YPR  is the starting point for this train and Secunderabad Junction/SC  is the destination point. It leaves at 20:50 and reaches at 08:35. 706 kms of distance is travelled in 11 h 45 min. It has departures on  Monday, Wednesday, Friday.Rs.421 for Chair car sectionRs.499 for 3A class are charged.

7604 train number makes up for the Prasanthi Nilayam Express. It makes it departure at 16:15 in Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction/YPR  and makes it to reach the destination at 05:00 in Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG. It takes 12 h 45 min to pass the distance of 664 kms. This is available for daily departure and daily arrival.Ticket expenses for this train is Rs.134 for general class, Rs.264 for SL class, Rs.714 for 3A class, Rs.979 for 2A class, Rs.1636 for 1A class.

2975 specifies Jaipur Express. It starts at 13:05 at Bangalore City Junction/SBC  and reaches Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG at 02:05. It consumes 13 h 0 min of time for travelling a distance of 666 kms. It has departures on  Thursday, Saturday.Fare for travelling in this train is Rs.134 for general class, Rs.284 for SL class, Rs.744 for 3A class, Rs.1009 for 2A class, Rs.1686 for 1A class.

2592 represents Gorakhpur Express. This train departs at Bangalore City Junction/SBC  at 16:50 and reports an arrival at 07:00 at Secunderabad Junction/SC. 14 h 10 min are required for it to travel 720 kms of distance.Except Monday the train won’t schedules.Fare for the travel is Rs.142 for general class, Rs.297 for SL class, Rs.779 for 3A class, Rs.1058 for 2A class.

0704 number corresponds to the Bangalore Kacheguda Summer Special train. Bangalore City Junction/SBC  is the starting point for this train and Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG is the destination point. It leaves at 13:05 and reaches at 04:00. 667 kms of distance is travelled in 14 h 55 min.Except Monday the train won’t schedules.Rs.134 for general class, Rs.264 for SL class, Rs.714 for 3A class, Rs.979 for 2A class are charged.

5016 train number makes up for the Gorakhpur Express. It makes it departure at 07:40 in Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction/YPR  and makes it to reach the destination at 23:15  in Secunderabad Junction/SC. It takes 15 h 35 min to pass the distance of 706 kms.This train is scheduled only on Thursdays.Fare for travelling in this train is Rs.140 for general class, Rs.275 for SL class, Rs.742 for 3A class, Rs.981 for 2A class.
Indian railways have comforted the passengers by launching an official website www. indianrail.gov.in by which they can get the data like advance reservations, train ticket bookings, berths / seats availability, PNR status with a few clicks.

Related search terms:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *