Train Timings and schedules, Train Ticket Fare, Distance, Fastest train from Kolkata to Ahmedabad

Train Timings and schedules, Train Ticket Fare, Distance from Kolkata to Ahmedabad| Fastest train from Kolkata to Ahmedabad

4 trains between Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH  and Ahmedabad Junction/ADI improve the transport.
2906 number corresponds to the Porbandar Express train. Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH  is the starting point for this train and Ahmedabad Junction/ADI is the destination point. It leaves at 22:55 and reaches at 08:55 +2 nights. 2087 kms of distance is travelled in 34 h 0 min. This train leaves on  Tuesday, Friday, Saturday.Ticket expenses for this train is Rs.276 for general class, Rs.520 for SL class, Rs.1407 for 3A class, Rs.1929 for 2A class.It is the fastest train from Kolkata to Ahmedabad.

2906A train number corresponds to Howrah Okha Link Express. It departs at 22:55 at the Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH  and arrives the destination at Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  at 08:55 +2 nights. Distance travelled by this train is 2087 kms and it reaches its destination in 34 h 0 min. The departure days of 2906A is on  Tuesday. They charge Rs.276 for general class, Rs.520 for SL class, Rs.1407 for 3A class.

2938 is the number for Howrah Gandhidham SF Express. It starts at 23:00 in the departure point of Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH and reaches the destination point of Ahmedabad Junction/ADI      at 11:00 +2 nights. It takes 36 h 0 min to travel 2209 kms of distance.Except Monday the train won’t schedules.Prices as below are applicable:  Rs.282 for general class, Rs.530 for SL class, Rs.1435 for 3A class, Rs.1968 for 2A class.

2834 is the number for Howrah Ahmedabad Express. It starts at 23:55 in the departure point of Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH and reaches the destination point of Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  at 13:25 +2 nights. It takes 37 h 30 min to travel 2087 kms of distance. It runs seven days a week. Prices are Rs.276 for general class, Rs. 520 for SL class, Rs.1407 for 3A class, Rs.1929 for 2A class.
Just logging in to the official website of the Indian railways www. indianrail.gov.in  provides the data like advance reservations, train ticket bookings, berths / seats availability, PNR status.

Train Timings and schedules, Train Ticket Fare, Distance, Fastest train from Kolkata to Delhi

Train Timings and schedules, Train Ticket Fare, Distance from Kolkata to Delhi| Fastest train from Kolkata to Delhi.

Indian railways is running 15 trains between Kolkata Sealdah/SDAH  and New Delhi/NDLS.
2259 is a train number also for Sealdah New Delhi Duronto. It travels a distance of 1454 kms in the duration of 16 h 20 min. It goes off the Kolkata Sealdah/SDAH  at 18:40 and reaches the destination of New Delhi/NDLS  by 11:00 +1 night. 2259 starts at Kolkata Sealdah/SDAH  on  Sunday, Thursday,.Tickets costs as follows: Rs.1390 for 3A class, Rs.1880 for 2A class, Rs.3295 for 1A class.It is the fastest train from Kolkata to Delhi.

2301 number corresponds to the Kolkata Rajdhani Express train. Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH is the starting point for this train and New Delhi/NDLS  is the destination point. It leaves at 16:55 and reaches at 09:55 +1 night. 1447 kms of distance is travelled in 17 h 0 min. It travels daily except for Sunday.Fare for travelling in this train is Rs.1520 for 3A class, Rs.2010 for 2A class, Rs.3365 for 1A class.

Howrah New Delhi Duronto is indicated by 2273 train number. It consumes 17 h 5 min of time for covering a distance of 1446 kms.  The departure timing at Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH is 13:00 and arrival at New Delhi/NDLS is 06:05 +1 night. It starts from boarding point on  Monday, Friday,. Fare of this train is Rs.580 for SL class, Rs.1520 for 3A class, Rs.1995 for 2A class, Rs.3215 for 1A class.

2313 number corresponds to the Sealdah Rajdhani Express train. Kolkata Sealdah/SDAH  is the starting point for this train and New Delhi/NDLS  is the destination point. It leaves at 16:50 and reaches at 10:20 +1 night. 1454  kms of distance is travelled in 17 h 30 min. It has daily departures and daily arrivals.They charge Rs.1535 for 3A class, Rs.2030 for 2A class, Rs.3395 for 1A class.

2249 train number also indicates Howrah New Delhi Yuva Express. It leaves Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH  at 17:10 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS  at 10:50 +1 night within duration of 17 h 40 min travelling a distance of 1446 kms.This train is scheduled only on Thursdays.Prices as below are applicable:  Rs.560 for  AC Chair section.

Name of 2305 train number is Kolkata Rajdhani Express. It starts at Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH  at 14:05 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS  at 09:55 +1 night. It covers a distance of 1530 km in 19 h 50 min.This train is scheduled only on Sundays.Ticket expenses for this train is Rs.1575 for 1A class, Rs.2080 for 2A class, Rs.3490 for 1A class, Rs.2080 for 2A class, Rs.1575 for 3A class.

2323 train number also indicates New Delhi Express. It leaves Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH  at 18:45 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at 17:00 +1 night within duration of 22 h 15 min travelling a distance of 1447 kms. This train leaves on  Tuesday, Friday,.Fare for the travel is Rs.219 for general class, Rs.426 for SL class, Rs.1143 for 3A class, Rs.1561 for 2A class.

2379 number corresponds to the Sealdah Amritsar Express train. Kolkata Sealdah/SDAH  is the starting point for this train and Old Delhi/DLI  is the destination point. It leaves at 13:15 and reaches at 11:55 +1 night. 1448 kms of distance is travelled in 22 h 40 min.This train is scheduled only on Fridays.It costs Rs.219 for general class, Rs.426 for SL class, Rs.1143 for 3A class, Rs.1561 for 2A class.

West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express train has number of number of 2329. It starts at 13:15 in Kolkata Sealdah/SDAH  and reaches Old Delhi/DLI  at 11:55 +1 night. Within 22 h 40 min it travels a distance of 1448 kms.It travels only on Tuesdays.Rs.219 for general class, Rs.426 for SL class, Rs.1143 for 3A class, Rs.1561 for 2A class,  are charged.

Poorva Express train has number of number of 2381. It starts at 08:20 in Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH  and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at 07:20 +1 night. Within 23 h 0 min it travels a distance of 1446 kms. It starts from boarding point on  Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday,.  Rs.219 for general class, Rs.426 for SL class, Rs.1143 for 3A class, Rs.1561 for 2A class, Rs.2637 for 1A class,  is charged.

2303 number corresponds to the Poorva Express train. Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH is the starting point for this train and New Delhi/NDLS  is the destination point. It leaves at 08:05 and reaches at 07:20 +1 night. 1530 kms of distance is travelled in 23 h 15 min. The departure days of 2303 is on  Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday.  Rs.229 for general class, Rs.442 for SL class, Rs.1187 for 3A class, Rs.1623 for 2A class, Rs.2743 for 1A class,  is charged.

2311 train number makes up for the Kalka Mail. It makes it departure at 19:40 in Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH  and makes it to reach the destination at 20:45 +1 night in Old Delhi/DLI . It takes 25 h 5 min to pass the distance of 1441 kms. It has daily trips.Ticket expenses for this train is Rs.426 for SL class, Rs.1143 for 3A class, Rs.1561 for 2A class, Rs.2637 for 1A class.

0845 represents Howrah New Delhi Special. This train departs at Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH at 15:45 and reports an arrival at 21:40 +1 night at New Delhi/NDLS . 29 h 55 min are required for it to travel 1619 kms of distance.This train is scheduled only on Saturdays.Tickets costs as follows: Rs.237 for general class.

3111 number corresponds to the Lal Quila Express train. Kolkata/KOAA  is the starting point for this train and Old Delhi/DLI  is the destination point. It leaves at 20:15 and reaches at 03:10 +2 nights. 1528  kms of distance is travelled in 30 h 55 min. It runs regularly.It costs Rs.229 for general class, Rs.422 for SL class, Rs.1157 for 3A class.

Name of 3007 train number is Udyan Abha Toofan Express. It starts at Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH  at 09:45 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS  at 19:40 +1 night. It covers a distance of 1554 km in 33 h 55 min. It runs regularly.Fare for the travel is Rs.426 for SL class, Rs.1167 for 3A class, .
Indian railways have given a chance to its customers to know advance reservations, train ticket bookings, berths / seats availability, PNR status sitting at home by visiting their official website www. indianrail.gov.in.

Train Timings and schedules, Train Ticket Fare, Distance, Fastest train from Kolkata to Chennai

Train Timings and schedules, Train Ticket Fare, Distance from Kolkata to Chennai | Fastest train from Kolkata to Chennai
Passengers have 11 trains from Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH to Chennai Central/MAS .
2841 train number makes up for the Coromandel Express. It makes it departure at 14:50 in Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH and makes it to reach the destination at 17:15 +1 night in Chennai Central/MAS . It takes 26 h 25 min to pass the distance of 1662 kms. It has daily departures and daily arrivals.They charge Rs.241 for general class, Rs.461 for SL class, Rs.1242 for 3A class, Rs.1700 for 2A class, Rs.2875 for 1A class.It is the fastest train from Kolkata to Chennai.

2508 represents Ernakulam Express. This train departs at Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH at 01:05 and reports an arrival at 04:15 +1 night at Chennai Central/MAS . 27 h 10 min are required for it to travel 1661 kms of distance.Except Saturday the train won’t schedules.Fare for travelling in this train is Rs.241 for general class, Rs.461 for SL class, Rs.1242 for 3A class, Rs.1700 for 2A class.

2510 is a train number also for Guwahati Bangalore Express. It travels a distance of 1661 kms in the duration of 27 h 10 min. It goes off the Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH  at 01:05 and reaches the destination of Chennai Central/MAS  by 04:15 +1 night. It has departures on  Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday,.Ticket expenses for this train is Rs.241 for general class, Rs.461 for SL class, Rs.1242 for 3A class, Rs.1700 for 2A class.

Name of 2516 train number is Guwahati Trivandrum Express. It starts at Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH at 01:05 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS  at 04:15 +1 night. It covers a distance of 1661 km in 27 h 10 min.This train is scheduled only on Thursdays.Ticket expenses for this train is Rs.241 for general class, Rs.461 for SL class, Rs.1242 for 3A class, Rs.1700 for 2A class.

Name of 5902 train number is Dibrugarh Yesvantpur Weekly Express. It starts at Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH  at 01:05 and reaches Chennai Perambur/PER  at 04:20 +1 night. It covers a distance of 1662 km in 27 h 15 min.It is scheduled only on Sundays.They charge Rs.241 for general class, Rs. 441 for SL class, Rs.1212 for 3A class, Rs.1670 for 2A class.

2839 train number makes up for the Howrah Chennai Mail. It makes it departure at 23:45 in Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH  and makes it to reach the destination at 03:50 +2 nights in Chennai Central/MAS. It takes 28 h 5 min to pass the distance of 1662 kms. It has daily trips.Fare of this train is Rs.241 for general class, Rs.461 for SL class, Rs.1242 for 3A class, Rs.1700 for 2A class, Rs.2875 for 1A class.

Kanyakumari Express has the train number of 2665. It arrives the destination point of Chennai Egmore/MS at 20:00 +1 night by leaving the departure point of Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH  at 16:10. It travels a distance of 1689 kms within 27 h 50 min.Only on Mondays, this train is available.Ticket expenses for this train is Rs.243 for general class, Rs.465 for SL class, Rs.1252 for 3A class, Rs.1715 for 2A class.

2663 relates to Howrah Trichy Express which starts at 16:10 in Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH and reaches the destination point of Chennai Egmore/MS  at 20:00 +1 night. It takes 27 h 50 min to complete the travelling of 1689 kms. It starts from boarding point on  Sunday, Thursday,. Fare for the travel is Rs.243 for general class, Rs.465 for SL class, Rs.1252 for 3A class, Rs.1715 for 2A class.

5228 number corresponds to the Yesvantpur Express train. Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH  is the starting point for this train and Chennai Central/MAS  is the destination point. It leaves at 23:15 and reaches at 03:50 +2 nights. 1661 kms of distance is travelled in 28 h 35 min.Only on Mondays, this train is available. Rs.241 for general class, Rs.441 for SL class, Rs.1212 for 3A class, Rs.1670 for 2A class, Rs.2825 for 1A class,  is charged.

6324 train number corresponds to Shalimar Trivandrum Express. It departs at 22:45 at the Kolkata Shalimar/SHM and arrives the destination at Chennai Central/MAS  at 03:50 +2 nights. Distance travelled by this train is 1660 kms and it reaches its destination in 29 h 5 min. The operation of 6324 starts on  Sunday, Tuesday,. Ticket expenses for this train is Rs.241 for general class, Rs.441 for SL class, Rs. 1212 for 3A class.

5624 relates to Guwahati Ernakulam Express which starts at 03:50 in Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH and reaches the destination point of Chennai Central/MAS  at 10:35 +1 night. It takes 30 h 45 min to complete the travelling of 1570  kms.Only on Saturdays, this train is available.Cost of the tickets is .
Indian railways have given a chance to its customers to know advance reservations, train ticket bookings, berths / seats availability, PNR status sitting at home by visiting their official website www. indianrail.gov.in.

Train Timings and schedules, Train Ticket Fare, Distance, Fastest train from Mumbai to Kolkata

Train Timings and schedules, Train Ticket Fare, Distance from Mumbai to Kolkata | Fastest train from Mumbai to Kolkata

9 trains run between Mumbai CST/CSTM  and Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH.
Mumbai Howrah Duronto is indicated by 2261 train number. It consumes 26 h 25 min of time for covering a distance of 1968 kms.  The departure timing at Mumbai CST/CSTM  is 17:15 and arrival at Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH is 19:40 +1 night. It starts from boarding point on  Tuesday, Saturday. Ticket expenses for this train is Rs 175 for 3 A class, 5Rs.2395 for 2A class, Rs.4110 for 1A class.It is the fastest train from Mumbai to Kolkata.

2859 represents Gitanjali Express. This train departs at Mumbai CST/CSTM  at 06:00 and reports an arrival at 12:30 +1 night at Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH . 30 h 30 min are required for it to travel 1968 kms of distance. It has daily departures and daily arrivals.Cost of the tickets is Rs.270 for general class, Rs.508 for SL class, Rs.1374 for 3A class, Rs.1883 for 2A class.

Name of 2101 train number is Jnaneswari Express. It starts at Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT  at 20:35 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH  at 03:35 +2 nights. It covers a distance of 1952 km in 31 h 0 min. This train leaves on  Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday.They charge Rs.270 for general class, Rs.508 for SL class, Rs.1374 for 3A class, Rs.1883 for 2A class, Rs. 3190 for 1A class.

2869 train number corresponds to Howrah Express. It departs at 11:05 at the Mumbai CST/CSTM  and arrives the destination at Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH at 19:30 +1 night. Distance travelled by this train is 1968 kms and it reaches its destination in 32 h 25 min.It travels only on Sundays.It costs Rs.508 for SL class, Rs.1374 for 3A class, Rs.1883 for 2A class.

0859 specifies Mumbai Howrah Summer Special. It starts at 11:05 at Mumbai CST/CSTM  and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH  at 19:30 +1 night. It consumes 32 h 25 min of time for travelling a distance of 1968 kms.Except Friday the train won’t schedules.Fare for travelling in this train is Rs.270 for general class, Rs.508 for SL class, Rs.1374 for 3A class, Rs.1883 for 2A class.

Howrah Mail train has number of number of 2809. It starts at 20:35 in Mumbai CST/CSTM  and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH at 05:50 +2 nights. Within 33 h 15 min it travels a distance of 1968 kms. It has daily departures and daily arrivals. Rs.270 for general class, Rs.508 for SL class, Rs. 1374 for 3A class, Rs.1883 for 2A class, Rs.3190 for 1A class,  is charged.

Name of 2151 train number is Samarsata Express. It starts at 20:35 in Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT  and reaches the destination of Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH  at 08:25 +2 nights. It covers a distance of 2081 kms within 35 h 50 min. This train leaves on  Wednesday, Thursday,.Fare of this train is Rs.276 for general class, Rs.520 for SL class, Rs.1407 for 3A class, Rs.1929 for 2A class, Rs.3270 for 1A class.

Kolkata Mail has the train number of 2322. It arrives the destination point of Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH  at 11:45 +2 nights by leaving the departure point of Mumbai CST/CSTM  at 21:25. It travels a distance of 2177 kms within 38 h 20 min. It has daily departures and daily arrivals. Rs.281 for general class, Rs.528 for SL class, Rs. 1429 for 3A class, Rs.1960 for 2A class, Rs.3322 for 1A class,  is charged.

Howrah Express is indicated by 8029 train number. It consumes 38 h 25 min of time for covering a distance of 1950 kms.  The departure timing at Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT is 21:50 and arrival at Kolkata Shalimar/SHM is 12:15 +2 nights. It runs regularly.Fare for the travel is Rs.267 for general class, Rs.484 for SL class, Rs.1333 for 3A class, Rs.1838 for 2A class, .
www. indianrail.gov.in is the official website of the Indian railways which gives the information about the advance reservations, train ticket bookings, berths / seats availability, PNR status.

Related search terms:

Train Timings and schedules, Train Ticket Fare, Distance, Fastest train from Kolkata to Pune

Train Timings and schedules, Train Ticket Fare, Distance from Kolkata to Pune | Fastest train from Kolkata to Pune

Passengers have 1 trains from Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH to Pune Junction/PUNE.
Azad Hind Express is indicated by 2130 train number. It consumes 32 h 55 min of time for covering a distance of 2020  kms.  The departure timing at Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH is 21:55 and arrival at Pune Junction/PUNE  is 06:50 +2 nights. It has daily trips.Tickets costs as follows: Rs.273 for general class, Rs.514 for SL class, Rs.1390 for 3A class, Rs.1906 for 2A class.
Indian railways have given a chance to its customers to know advance reservations, train ticket bookings, berths / seats availability, PNR status sitting at home by visiting their official website www. indianrail.gov.in.

Related search terms:

Train Timings and schedules, Train Ticket Fare, Distance, Fastest train from Kolkata to Trivandrum

Train Timings and schedules, Train Ticket Fare, Distance from Kolkata to Trivandrum| Fastest train from Kolkata to Trivandrum

Indian railways is running 3 trains between Kolkata Shalimar/SHM and Trivandrum Central/TVC.
Gurudev Express has the train number of 2660. It arrives the destination point of Trivandrum Central/TVC at 20:00 +2 nights by leaving the departure point of Kolkata Shalimar/SHM at 23:00. It travels a distance of 2512 kms within 45 h 0 min.Except Wednesday the train won’t schedules.It costs Rs.298 for general class, Rs. 555 for SL class, Rs.1506 for 3A class, Rs.2067 for 2A class.It is the fastest train from Kolkata to Trivandrum.

Name of 2516 train number is Guwahati Trivandrum Express. It starts at Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH at 01:05 and reaches Trivandrum Central/TVC at 23:30 +1 night. It covers a distance of 2583 km in 46 h 25 min.It travels only on Thursdays.Prices are Rs.300 for general class, Rs.559 for SL class, Rs.559 for SL class, Rs.1517 for 3A class, Rs.2083 for 2A class.

6324 specifies Shalimar Trivandrum Express. It starts at 22:45 at Kolkata Shalimar/SHM and reaches Trivandrum Central/TVC at 22:30 +2 nights. It consumes 47 h 45 min of time for travelling a distance of 2566 kms. The operation of 6324 starts on  Sunday, Thursday,. Prices are Rs.300 for general class, Rs.539 for SL class, Rs. 1487 for 3A class.
Official website of the Indian railways www. indianrail.gov.in   provides information about advance reservations, train ticket bookings, berths / seats availability, PNR status.

Related search terms: