Train Timings and schedules, Train Ticket Fare, Distance, Fastest train from Pune to Secunderabad

Train Timings and schedules, Train Ticket Fare, Distance from Pune to Secunderabad | Fastest train from Pune to Secunderabad

Indian railways have allotted 9 number of trains between Pune Junction/PUNE  to Secunderabad Junction/SC.
Pune Secunderabad Shatabdi Special has the train number of 0163. It arrives the destination point of Secunderabad Junction/SC      at 14:30  by leaving the departure point of Pune Junction/PUNE  at 06:00. It travels a distance of 597 kms within 8 h 30 min. 0163 starts at Pune Junction/PUNE  on  Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday.Fare of this train is Rs.780 for general class.It is the fastest train from Pune to Secunderabad.

LTT Vishakhapatnam SF Express has the train number of 2750. It arrives the destination point of Secunderabad Junction/SC  at 02:00 +1 night by leaving the departure point of Pune Junction/PUNE  at 15:35. It travels a distance of 597 kms within 10 h 25 min. It has departures on  Sunday, Thursday,.Rs.124 for general class, Rs.266 for SL class, Rs. 695 for 3A class, Rs.940 for 2A class,  are charged.

2701 number corresponds to the Hussain Sagar Express train. Pune Junction/PUNE  is the starting point for this train and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB  is the destination point. It leaves at 01:25 and reaches at 12:10 . 598 kms of distance is travelled in 10 h 45 min. It has daily trips.Fare for the travel is Rs.124 for general class, Rs.266 for SL class, Rs.695 for 3A class, Rs.940 for 2A class, Rs.1568 for 1A class.

7203 represents Bhavnagar Kakinada Express. This train departs at Pune Junction/PUNE  at 22:30 and reports an arrival at 10:20 +1 night at Secunderabad Junction/SC     . 11 h 50 min are required for it to travel 597 kms of distance.It travels only on Saturdays.Cost of the tickets is Rs.124 for general class, Rs.246 for SL class, Rs.665 for 3A class, Rs.910 for 2A class.

7017 is the number for Secunderabad Express. It starts at 22:30 in the departure point of Pune Junction/PUNE  and reaches the destination point of Secunderabad Junction/SC  at 10:30 +1 night. It takes 12 h 0 min to travel 596 kms of distance. The departure days of 7017 is on  Monday, Wednesday, Thursday,. They charge Rs.124 for general class, Rs.246 for SL class, Rs.665 for 3A class, Rs.910 for 2A class.

Konark Express has the train number of 1019. It arrives the destination point of Secunderabad Junction/SC  at 07:50 +1 night by leaving the departure point of Pune Junction/PUNE  at 19:05. It travels a distance of 597 kms within 12 h 45 min. It has daily departures and daily arrivals.Prices as below are applicable:  Rs.124 for general class, Rs.246 for SL class, Rs.665 for 3A class, Rs.910 for 2A class.

Dadar Hyderabad Summer Special train has number of number of 0731. It starts at 21:15 in Pune Junction/PUNE  and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB  at 10:00 +1 night. Within 12 h 45 min it travels a distance of 598 kms.The train is exclusively available only on Sunday.Rs.124 for general class, Rs.246 for SL class, Rs.665 for 3A class, Rs.910 for 2A class,  are charged.

7031 train number also indicates Hyderabad Express. It leaves Pune Junction/PUNE  at 16:35 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB at 05:55 +1 night within duration of 13 h 20 min travelling a distance of 598 kms. It has daily departures and daily arrivals.Prices as below are applicable:  Rs.124 for general class, Rs.246 for SL class, Rs. 665 for 3A class, Rs.910 for 2A class.

7013 train number corresponds to Pune Hyderabad Express. It departs at 14:15 at the Pune Junction/PUNE  and arrives the destination at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB  at 04:30 +1 night. Distance travelled by this train is 649 kms and it reaches its destination in 14 h 15 min. This train leaves on  Monday, Wednesday, Saturday. Rs.131 for general class, Rs.259 for SL class, Rs.700 for 3A class, Rs.959 for 2A class,  is charged.
www. indianrail.gov.in is the official website of the Indian railways which gives the information about the advance reservations, train ticket bookings, berths / seats availability, PNR status.

Related search terms:

Train Timings and schedules, Train Ticket Fare, Distance, Fastest train from Ahmedabad Junction to Pune Junction

Train Timings and schedules, Train Ticket Fare, Distance from Ahmedabad Junction to Pune Junction | Fastest train from Ahmedabad Junction to Pune Junction

Passengers have 15 trains from Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  to Pune Junction/PUNE.
6613 train number corresponds to Coimbatore Express. It departs at 10:05 at the Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  and arrives the destination at Pune Junction/PUNE  at 22:25 . Distance travelled by this train is 635 kms and it reaches its destination in 12 h 20 min.This train is scheduled only on Sundays.Ticket expenses for this train is Rs.129 for general class, Rs.257 for SL class, Rs.693 for 3A class, Rs. 949 for 2A class.It is the fastest train from Ahmedabad Junction to Pune Junction.

7203 number corresponds to the Bhavnagar Kakinada Express train. Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  is the starting point for this train and Pune Junction/PUNE  is the destination point. It leaves at 10:05 and reaches at 22:25 . 634 kms of distance is travelled in 12 h 20 min.This train is scheduled only on Saturdays.Prices are Rs.129 for general class, Rs.257 for SL class, Rs.693 for 3A class, Rs.949 for 2A class.

7017 is a train number also for Secunderabad Express. It travels a distance of 635 kms in the duration of 12 h 20 min. It goes off the Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  at 10:05 and reaches the destination of Pune Junction/PUNE  by 22:25 . It starts from boarding point on  Monday, Wednesday, Thursday,. It costs Rs.129 for general class, Rs.257 for SL class, Rs.693 for 3A class, Rs. 949 for 2A class.

1049 train number makes up for the Kolhapur Express. It makes it departure at 19:30 in Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  and makes it to reach the destination at 08:00 +1 night in Pune Junction/PUNE . It takes 12 h 30 min to pass the distance of 635 kms.Except Sunday the train won’t schedules.Tickets costs as follows: Rs.129 for general class, Rs.257 for SL class, Rs.693 for 3A class, Rs.949 for 2A class.

Name of 0925 train number is Ahmedabad Yeswantpur Summer Special. It starts at Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  at 19:30 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE  at 08:00 +1 night. It covers a distance of 635 km in 12 h 30 min.It travels only on Tuesdays.Prices as below are applicable:  Rs.129 for general class, Rs.257 for SL class, Rs.693 for 3A class, Rs.949 for 2A class.

1095 is a train number also for Ahimsa Express. It travels a distance of 635 kms in the duration of 12 h 45 min. It goes off the Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  at 16:00 and reaches the destination of Pune Junction/PUNE by 04:45 +1 night.Only on Thursdays, this train is available.Tickets costs as follows: Rs.129 for general class, Rs.257 for SL class, Rs.693 for 3A class, Rs. 949 for 2A class.

1089 is a train number also for Pune Express. It travels a distance of 634 kms in the duration of 12 h 45 min. It goes off the Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  at 16:00 and reaches the destination of Pune Junction/PUNE by 04:45 +1 night.It travels only on Tuesdays.Prices as below are applicable:  Rs.129 for general class, Rs.257 for SL class, Rs.693 for 3A class, Rs.949 for 2A class.

Name of 1091 train number is Ahimsa Express. It starts at Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at 16:00 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE  at 04:45 +1 night. It covers a distance of 634 km in 12 h 45 min.It travels only on Wednesdays.Fare of this train is Rs.129 for general class, Rs.257 for SL class, Rs.693 for 3A class, Rs.949 for 2A class.

Veraval Pune Express is indicated by 1087 train number. It consumes 12 h 45 min of time for covering a distance of 634 kms.  The departure timing at Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  is 16:00 and arrival at Pune Junction/PUNE  is 04:45 +1 night.It is scheduled only on Saturdays.Fare for travelling in this train is Rs.129 for general class, Rs.257 for SL class, Rs.693 for 3A class, Rs.949 for 2A class.

6531 train number corresponds to Garib Nawaz Express. It departs at 14:55 at the Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  and arrives the destination at Pune Junction/PUNE  at 04:15 +1 night. Distance travelled by this train is 634 kms and it reaches its destination in 13 h 20 min.Only on Mondays, this train is available.Fare of this train is Rs.129 for general class, Rs.257 for SL class, Rs.693 for 3A class, Rs.949 for 2A class.

Name of 6209 train number is Ajmer Mysore Express. It starts at Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  at 14:55 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE  at 04:15 +1 night. It covers a distance of 634 km in 13 h 20 min. It has departures on  Sunday, Friday,.Tickets costs as follows: Rs.129 for general class, Rs.257 for SL class, Rs.693 for 3A class, Rs.949 for 2A class.

6505 specifies Bangalore Express. It starts at 14:55 at Ahmedabad Junction/ADI and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE  at 04:15 +1 night. It consumes 13 h 20 min of time for travelling a distance of 634 kms.It is scheduled only on Tuesdays. Rs.129 for general class, Rs.257 for SL class, Rs.693 for 3A class, Rs.949 for 2A class,  is charged.

Name of 6507 train number is Bangalore Express. It starts at 14:55 in Ahmedabad Junction/ADI and reaches the destination of Pune Junction/PUNE at 04:15 +1 night. It covers a distance of 634 kms within 13 h 20 min. It has departures on  Thursday, Saturday.Fare for travelling in this train is Rs.129 for general class, Rs.257 for SL class, Rs.693 for 3A class, Rs.949 for 2A class.

6533 train number corresponds to Jodhpur Yesvantpur Express. It departs at 14:55 at the Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  and arrives the destination at Pune Junction/PUNE  at 04:15 +1 night. Distance travelled by this train is 634 kms and it reaches its destination in 13 h 20 min.Except Wednesday the train won’t schedules.Tickets costs as follows: Rs.129 for general class, Rs. 257 for SL class, Rs.693 for 3A class, Rs.915 for 2A class.

0150 number corresponds to the Ahmedabad Pune Summer Special train. Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  is the starting point for this train and Pune Junction/PUNE  is the destination point. It leaves at 14:10 and reaches at 04:45 +1 night. 635  kms of distance is travelled in 14 h 35 min.The train is exclusively available only on Friday.Prices as below are applicable:  Rs.129 for general class, Rs.257 for SL class, Rs.693 for 3A class, Rs.949 for 2A class, .
Passengers have now the facility of knowing the info of advance reservations, train ticket bookings, berths / seats availability, PNR status from the Indian railways official website www. indianrail.gov.in

Related search terms:

Train Timings and schedules, Train Ticket Fare, Distance, Fastest train from Secunderabad to Pune

Train Timings and schedules, Train Ticket Fare, Distance from Secunderabad to Pune | Fastest train from Secunderabad to Pune.

9 trains between Secunderabad Junction/SC and Pune Junction/PUNE improve the transport.
0164 represents Secunderabad Pune Shatabdi Special. This train departs at Secunderabad Junction/SC at 15:20 and reports an arrival at 23:55  at Pune Junction/PUNE . 8 h 35 min are required for it to travel 597 kms of distance. It has departures on  Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday.Prices are Rs.780 for Chair car section.It is the fastest train from Secunderabad to Pune.

2749 train number makes up for the Vishakhapatnam LTT SF Express. It makes it departure at 21:10 in Secunderabad Junction/SC  and makes it to reach the destination at 07:50 +1 night in Pune Junction/PUNE. It takes 10 h 40 min to pass the distance of 596 kms. 2749 starts at Secunderabad Junction/SC  on  Wednesday, Saturday.They charge Rs.124 for general class, Rs.266 for SL class, Rs.695 for 3A class, Rs.940 for 2A class.

2702 specifies Hussain Sagar Express. It starts at 14:45 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB  and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE  at 01:10 +1 night. It consumes 10 h 25 min of time for travelling a distance of 598  kms. It runs regularly.Rs.124 for general class, Rs.266 for SL class, Rs.695 for 3A class, Rs.940 for 2A class,  are charged.

Name of 7204 train number is Kakinada Bhavnagar Express. It starts at 14:50 in Secunderabad Junction/SC  and reaches the destination of Pune Junction/PUNE at 02:05 +1 night. It covers a distance of 597 kms within 11 h 15 min.This train is scheduled only on Thursdays.It costs Rs.124 for general class, Rs.246 for SL class, Rs.665 for 3A class, Rs.910 for 2A class.

7018 represents Rajkot Express. This train departs at Secunderabad Junction/SC  at 14:50 and reports an arrival at 02:05 +1 night at Pune Junction/PUNE. 11 h 15 min are required for it to travel 597 kms of distance. 7018 starts at Secunderabad Junction/SC  on  Monday, Tuesday, Saturday.Fare for travelling in this train is Rs.124 for general class, Rs.246 for SL class, Rs.665 for 3A class, Rs.910 for 2A class.

1020 specifies Konark Express. It starts at 11:45 at Secunderabad Junction/SC and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at 23:45 . It consumes 12 h 0 min of time for travelling a distance of 597 kms. It runs seven days a week.  Rs.124 for general class, Rs.246 for SL class, Rs.665 for 3A class, Rs.910 for 2A class,  is charged.

Mumbai Express has the train number of 7032. It arrives the destination point of Pune Junction/PUNE  at 09:05 +1 night by leaving the departure point of Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB at 20:40. It travels a distance of 598 kms within 12 h 25 min. It runs regularly.It costs Rs.124 for general class, Rs.246 for SL class, Rs.665 for 3A class, Rs.910 for 2A class, Rs.1518 for 1A class.

0732 train number also indicates Hyderabad Dadar Summer Special. It leaves Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB at 22:00 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE  at 11:20 +1 night within duration of 13 h 20 min travelling a distance of 598 kms.It travels only on Saturdays.It costs Rs.124 for general class, Rs.246 for SL class, Rs.665 for 3A class, Rs.910 for 2A class.

7014 number corresponds to the Hyderabad Pune Express train. Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB  is the starting point for this train and Pune Junction/PUNE is the destination point. It leaves at 22:45 and reaches at 13:15 +1 night. 649 kms of distance is travelled in 14 h 30 min. It starts from boarding point on  Sunday, Tuesday, Friday,. Fare of this train is Rs.131 for general class, Rs.259 for SL class, Rs.700 for 3A class, Rs.959 for 2A class.
Official website of the Indian railways www. indianrail.gov.in   provides information about advance reservations, train ticket bookings, berths / seats availability, PNR status.

Related search terms:

Train Timings and schedules, Train Ticket Fare, Distance, Fastest train from Pune to Mumbai

Train Timings and schedules, Train Ticket Fare, Distance from Pune to Mumbai | Fastest train from Pune to Mumbai

Indian railways is running 51 trains between Pune Junction/PUNE  and Mumbai Dadar Central/DR.
0655 train number is Chennai Dadar Garib Rath Special. It starts at Pune Junction/PUNE  is the departure point and Mumbai Dadar Central/DR is the destination point for this train. 08:15 is the time it leaves at the departure point and reaches the destination at 11:15. It covers a distance of 183 kms in 3 h 0 min.This train is scheduled only on Thursdays.Fare for travelling in this train is Rs.239 for 3A class.It is the fastest train from Pune to Mumbai.

2128 is the number for Pune Mumbai CST Inter City Express. It starts at 17:55 in the departure point of Pune Junction/PUNE  and reaches the destination point of Mumbai CST/CSTM  at 21:00 . It takes 3 h 5 min to travel 192 kms of distance. It has daily trips.It costs Rs. 76 for 2nd Sitting, Rs 267 for Ac Chair.

2124 number corresponds to the Deccan Queen train. Pune Junction/PUNE  is the starting point for this train and Mumbai CST/CSTM  is the destination point. It leaves at 07:15 and reaches at 10:25 . 192 kms of distance is travelled in 3 h 10 min. It has daily trips.It costs Rs.76 for 2A class, Rs.267 for Chair car section.

2126 specifies Pragati Express. It starts at 07:50 at Pune Junction/PUNE  and reaches Mumbai CST/CSTM at 11:10 . It consumes 3 h 20 min of time for travelling a distance of 192 kms. It has daily departures and daily arrivals.Fare for the travel is Rs. 76 for 2A class, Rs.267 for Chair car section.

1022 number corresponds to the Indrayani Express train. Pune Junction/PUNE is the starting point for this train and Mumbai CST/CSTM  is the destination point. It leaves at 18:35 and reaches at 21:55 . 192 kms of distance is travelled in 3 h 20 min. It has daily departures and daily arrivals.Prices are Rs.67 for 2A class, Rs.237 for Chair car section.

Vishakhapatnam LTT SF Express is indicated by 2749 train number. It consumes 3 h 10 min of time for covering a distance of 176 kms.  The departure timing at Pune Junction/PUNE is 07:55 and arrival at Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT is 11:05 . This train leaves on  Sunday, Thursday,.Prices as below are applicable:  Rs.49 for general class, Rs.140 for SL class, Rs.317 for 3A class, Rs.417 for 2A class.

Name of 2164 train number is Dadar Express. It starts at Pune Junction/PUNE  at 02:35 and reaches Mumbai Dadar Central/DR  at 06:00 . It covers a distance of 183 km in 3 h 25 min. It runs regularly.Cost of the tickets is Rs.49 for general class, Rs.140 for SL class, Rs.322 for 3A class, Rs.424 for 2A class, Rs.699 for 1A class.

1018 train number is Chalukya Express. It starts at Pune Junction/PUNE  is the departure point and Mumbai Dadar Central/DR  is the destination point for this train. 02:20 is the time it leaves at the departure point and reaches the destination at 05:50 . It covers a distance of 183  kms in 3 h 30 min. It travels daily except for Friday.Rs.49 for general class, Rs.120 for SL class, Rs.292 for 3A class, Rs.394 for 2A class,  are charged.

1036 train number corresponds to Sharavati Express. It departs at 02:20 at the Pune Junction/PUNE  and arrives the destination at Mumbai Dadar Central/DR  at 05:50 . Distance travelled by this train is 183 kms and it reaches its destination in 3 h 30 min.This train is scheduled only on Fridays.Cost of the tickets is Rs.49 for general class, Rs. 120 for SL class, Rs.292 for 3A class, Rs.394 for 2A class.

2116 number corresponds to the Siddheshwar Express train. Pune Junction/PUNE  is the starting point for this train and Mumbai CST/CSTM  is the destination point. It leaves at 03:20 and reaches at 07:00 . 191 kms of distance is travelled in 3 h 40 min. It has daily departures and daily arrivals.Cost of the tickets is Rs.51 for general class, Rs.140 for SL class, Rs.331 for 3A class, Rs.437 for 2A class, Rs.722 for 1A class.

9311 train number is Pune Indore Express. It starts at Pune Junction/PUNE  is the departure point and Kalyan Junction/KYN  is the destination point for this train. 15:20 is the time it leaves at the departure point and reaches the destination at 17:40. It covers a distance of 139 kms in 2 h 20 min. This train leaves on  Tuesday, Friday, Saturday.Ticket expenses for this train is Rs.41 for general class, Rs.120 for SL class, Rs.248 for 3A class, Rs.333 for 2A class.

1012 train number corresponds to Mahalaxmi Express. It departs at 03:40 at the Pune Junction/PUNE  and arrives the destination at Mumbai CST/CSTM  at 07:25 . Distance travelled by this train is 191 kms and it reaches its destination in 3 h 45 min. It runs seven days a week. Tickets costs as follows: Rs.51 for general class, Rs.120 for SL class, Rs.301 for 3A class, Rs. 407 for 2A class.

1026 train number is Pune Manmad Express. It starts at Pune Junction/PUNE  is the departure point and Panvel/PNVL  is the destination point for this train. 12:50 is the time it leaves at the departure point and reaches the destination at 15:40 . It covers a distance of 121 kms in 2 h 50 min. It has daily departures and daily arrivals.Rs.54 for 2A class, Rs.184 for Chair car section are charged.

0149 relates to Pune Ahmedabad Summer Special which starts at 15:20 in Pune Junction/PUNE  and reaches the destination point of Kalyan Junction/KYN  at 17:45 . It takes 2 h 25 min to complete the travelling of 139 kms.Only on Thursdays, this train is available. Rs.41 for general class, Rs.120 for SL class, Rs.248 for 3A class, Rs.333 for 2A class,  is charged.

Pune Jaipur Summer Special has the train number of 0229. It arrives the destination point of Kalyan Junction/KYN  at 17:45  by leaving the departure point of Pune Junction/PUNE  at 15:20. It travels a distance of 139  kms within 2 h 25 min.This train is scheduled only on Sundays.It costs Rs.41 for general class, Rs.140 for SL class, Rs.278 for 3A class, Rs.363 for 2A class.

1010 train number is Sinhagad Express. It starts at Pune Junction/PUNE  is the departure point and Mumbai CST/CSTM  is the destination point for this train. 06:05 is the time it leaves at the departure point and reaches the destination at 09:55 . It covers a distance of 192 kms in 3 h 50 min. It runs seven days a week. Rs.67 for 2A class, Rs.237 for Chair car section are charged.

2702 train number also indicates Hussain Sagar Express. It leaves Pune Junction/PUNE at 01:15 and reaches Mumbai CST/CSTM  at 05:05 within duration of 3 h 50 min travelling a distance of 192 kms. It has daily trips. Rs.51 for general class, Rs. 331 for 3A class, Rs.437 for 2A class,  is charged.

1044 is a train number also for Lokamanya Tt Express. It travels a distance of 175 kms in the duration of 3 h 35 min. It goes off the Pune Junction/PUNE  at 02:10 and reaches the destination of Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT by 05:45 .This train is scheduled only on Mondays.Prices as below are applicable:  Rs.49 for general class, Rs.120 for SL class, Rs.287 for 3A class, Rs.387 for 2A class.

Name of 1088 train number is Pune Veraval Express. It starts at Pune Junction/PUNE at 19:50 and reaches Kalyan Junction/KYN  at 22:20 . It covers a distance of 139 km in 2 h 30 min.The train is exclusively available only on Thursday.It costs Rs.41 for general class, Rs.120 for SL class, Rs.248 for 3A class, Rs.333 for 2A class.

Ahmedabad Express train has number of number of 1050. It starts at 19:50 in Pune Junction/PUNE  and reaches Kalyan Junction/KYN  at 22:20 . Within 2 h 30 min it travels a distance of 138  kms.Only on Saturdays, this train is available. Rs.41 for general class, Rs.120 for SL class, Rs.248 for 3A class, Rs.333 for 2A class,  is charged.

Name of 1090 train number is Pune Jodhpur Express. It starts at Pune Junction/PUNE  at 19:50 and reaches Kalyan Junction/KYN  at 22:20. It covers a distance of 139 km in 2 h 30 min.Only on Sundays, this train is available.Fare for the travel is Rs.41 for general class, Rs.120 for SL class, Rs.248 for 3A class, Rs.333 for 2A class.

1092 train number is Bhuj Express. It starts at Pune Junction/PUNE  is the departure point and Kalyan Junction/KYN  is the destination point for this train. 19:50 is the time it leaves at the departure point and reaches the destination at 22:20 . It covers a distance of 139 kms in 2 h 30 min.It is scheduled only on Mondays.Tickets costs as follows: Rs.41 for general class, Rs.120 for SL class, Rs.248 for 3A class, Rs.333 for 2A class.

1096 train number makes up for the Ahimsa Express. It makes it departure at 19:50 in Pune Junction/PUNE  and makes it to reach the destination at 22:20  in Kalyan Junction/KYN . It takes 2 h 30 min to pass the distance of 139  kms.Except Wednesday the train won’t schedules.It costs Rs.41 for general class, Rs.120 for SL class, Rs.248 for 3A class, Rs.333 for 2A class.

Name of 6530 train number is Udyan Express. It starts at 15:55 in Pune Junction/PUNE  and reaches the destination of Mumbai CST/CSTM  at 19:50 . It covers a distance of 191 kms within 3 h 55 min. This is available for daily departure and daily arrival.Prices are Rs.51 for general class, Rs.120 for SL class, Rs.301 for 3A class, Rs.407 for 2A class, Rs.672 for 1A class.

7032 number corresponds to the Mumbai Express train. Pune Junction/PUNE  is the starting point for this train and Mumbai CST/CSTM is the destination point. It leaves at 09:10 and reaches at 13:05 . 192 kms of distance is travelled in 3 h 55 min. This is available for daily departure and daily arrival. Rs.51 for general class, Rs.120 for SL class, Rs.301 for 3A class, Rs.407 for 2A class, Rs.672 for 1A class,  is charged.

Hyderabad Dadar Summer Special has the train number of 0732. It arrives the destination point of Mumbai Dadar Central/DR at 15:30  by leaving the departure point of Pune Junction/PUNE  at 11:35. It travels a distance of 183 kms within 3 h 55 min.The train is exclusively available only on Sunday.Fare for travelling in this train is Rs.49 for general class, Rs.120 for SL class, Rs. 292 for 3A class, Rs.394 for 2A class.

7204 is a train number also for Kakinada Bhavnagar Express. It travels a distance of 138 kms in the duration of 2 h 35 min. It goes off the Pune Junction/PUNE  at 02:10 and reaches the destination of Kalyan Junction/KYN  by 04:45 .This train is scheduled only on Fridays.Tickets costs as follows: Rs.41 for general class, Rs.120 for SL class, Rs.248 for 3A class, Rs.333 for 2A class.

Name of 6382 train number is Mumbai Jayanti Janata Express. It starts at Pune Junction/PUNE  at 00:50 and reaches Mumbai CST/CSTM  at 04:50 . It covers a distance of 192 km in 4 h 0 min. It has daily departures and daily arrivals.They charge Rs.51 for general class, Rs.120 for SL class, Rs.301 for 3A class, Rs.407 for 2A class.

7018 is the number for Rajkot Express. It starts at 02:10 in the departure point of Pune Junction/PUNE  and reaches the destination point of Kalyan Junction/KYN  at 04:48 . It takes 2 h 38 min to travel 138 kms of distance. The departure days of 7018 is on  Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday,. Tickets costs as follows: Rs.41 for general class, Rs.120 for SL class, Rs.248 for 3A class, Rs.333 for 2A class.

1014 train number is Coimbatore LTT KURLA Express. It starts at Pune Junction/PUNE  is the departure point and Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT  is the destination point for this train. 10:45 is the time it leaves at the departure point and reaches the destination at 14:30 . It covers a distance of 176 kms in 3 h 45 min. It runs seven days a week.  Rs.49 for general class, Rs.120 for SL class, Rs.287 for 3A class, Rs.387 for 2A class, Rs.637 for 1A class,  is charged.

Rajkot Express is indicated by 6614 train number. It consumes 2 h 39 min of time for covering a distance of 138 kms.  The departure timing at Pune Junction/PUNE  is 02:10 and arrival at Kalyan Junction/KYN is 04:49.It is scheduled only on Saturdays.Fare of this train is Rs.41 for general class, Rs.120 for SL class, Rs.248 for 3A class, Rs.333 for 2A class.

1006 is a train number also for Latur CSTM Express. It travels a distance of 192 kms in the duration of 4 h 5 min. It goes off the Pune Junction/PUNE  at 04:00 and reaches the destination of Mumbai CST/CSTM  by 08:05 . It has daily departures and daily arrivals.Rs.51 for general class, Rs.120 for SL class, Rs.301 for 3A class, Rs.407 for 2A class, Rs.672 for 1A class,  are charged.

1020 specifies Konark Express. It starts at 23:50 at Pune Junction/PUNE  and reaches Mumbai CST/CSTM  at 03:55 +1 night. It consumes 4 h 5 min of time for travelling a distance of 191 kms. It runs seven days a week. Tickets costs as follows: Rs.51 for general class, Rs.120 for SL class, Rs. 301 for 3A class, Rs.407 for 2A class.

6340 train number is Mumbai Express. It starts at Pune Junction/PUNE  is the departure point and Mumbai CST/CSTM  is the destination point for this train. 16:40 is the time it leaves at the departure point and reaches the destination at 20:50 . It covers a distance of 192 kms in 4 h 10 min. This train leaves on  Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday.Fare for travelling in this train is Rs.51 for general class, Rs.301 for 3A class, Rs.407 for 2A class.

Name of 1008 train number is Deccan Express. It starts at Pune Junction/PUNE  at 15:30 and reaches Mumbai CST/CSTM  at 19:40 . It covers a distance of 192 km in 4 h 10 min. It runs seven days a week. Fare for the travel is Rs.67 for 2A class, Rs.237 for Chair car section.

Name of 6352 train number is Balaji Express. It starts at 16:40 in Pune Junction/PUNE  and reaches the destination of Mumbai CST/CSTM  at 20:50 . It covers a distance of 191 kms within 4 h 10 min. The departure days of 6352 is on  Monday, Friday,. Rs.51 for general class, Rs.120 for SL class, Rs.301 for 3A class, Rs.407 for 2A class,  are charged.

1042 train number makes up for the Mumbai Express. It makes it departure at 09:35 in Pune Junction/PUNE  and makes it to reach the destination at 13:45  in Mumbai CST/CSTM . It takes 4 h 10 min to pass the distance of 191 kms. It has daily departures and daily arrivals.Tickets costs as follows: Rs.51 for general class, Rs.120 for SL class, Rs.301 for 3A class, Rs.407 for 2A class.

Name of 6332 train number is Mumbai Express. It starts at 16:40 in Pune Junction/PUNE  and reaches the destination of Mumbai CST/CSTM  at 20:50 . It covers a distance of 192 kms within 4 h 10 min.This train is scheduled only on Sundays.Fare for travelling in this train is Rs.51 for general class, Rs.120 for SL class, Rs.301 for 3A class, Rs.407 for 2A class.

0926 train number makes up for the Yeswantpur Ahmedabad Summer Special. It makes it departure at 04:00 in Pune Junction/PUNE and makes it to reach the destination at 06:48  in Kalyan Junction/KYN . It takes 2 h 48 min to pass the distance of 139 kms.Only on Fridays, this train is available.They charge Rs.41 for general class, Rs.120 for SL class, Rs.248 for 3A class, Rs.333 for 2A class.

1028 relates to Mumbai Mail which starts at 23:30 in Pune Junction/PUNE  and reaches the destination point of Mumbai CST/CSTM  at 03:45 +1 night. It takes 4 h 15 min to complete the travelling of 191 kms. This is available for daily departure and daily arrival.Ticket expenses for this train is Rs.51 for general class, Rs.120 for SL class, Rs.301 for 3A class, Rs.407 for 2A class.

6210 relates to Mysore Ajmer Express which starts at 18:40 in Pune Junction/PUNE  and reaches the destination point of Kalyan Junction/KYN  at 21:44 . It takes 3 h 4 min to complete the travelling of 139 kms. It starts from boarding point on  Wednesday, Friday,. Fare of this train is Rs.41 for general class, Rs.120 for SL class, Rs.248 for 3A class, Rs. 333 for 2A class.

6534 represents Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express. This train departs at Pune Junction/PUNE  at 18:40 and reports an arrival at 21:44 at Kalyan Junction/KYN . 3 h 4 min are required for it to travel 138 kms of distance.Except Monday the train won’t schedules.Rs.41 for general class, Rs.120 for SL class, Rs.248 for 3A class, Rs.333 for 2A class,  are charged.

Name of 6506 train number is Gandhidham Express. It starts at Pune Junction/PUNE  at 18:40 and reaches Kalyan Junction/KYN at 21:44 . It covers a distance of 139 km in 3 h 4 min.It is scheduled only on Sundays.Tickets costs as follows: Rs.41 for general class, Rs.120 for SL class, Rs.248 for 3A class, Rs.333 for 2A class.

Garib Nawaz Express is indicated by 6532 train number. It consumes 3 h 4 min of time for covering a distance of 138 kms.  The departure timing at Pune Junction/PUNE  is 18:40 and arrival at Kalyan Junction/KYN  is 21:44 .This train is scheduled only on Saturdays.Rs.41 for general class, Rs.120 for SL class, Rs.248 for 3A class, Rs.333 for 2A class,  are charged.

6508 specifies JODHPUR EXPRESS. It starts at 18:40 at Pune Junction/PUNE  and reaches Kalyan Junction/KYN  at 21:44 . It consumes 3 h 4 min of time for travelling a distance of 139 kms. The operation of 6508 starts on  Tuesday, Thursday. Ticket expenses for this train is Rs.41 for general class, Rs.120 for SL class, Rs.248 for 3A class, Rs.333 for 2A class.

1030 train number also indicates Koyna Express. It leaves Pune Junction/PUNE  at 15:45 and reaches Mumbai CST/CSTM at 20:22  within duration of 4 h 37 min travelling a distance of 191 kms. It has daily trips.Ticket expenses for this train is Rs.67 for 2A class, Rs.237 for Chair car section.

1024 number corresponds to the Sahyadri Express train. Pune Junction/PUNE is the starting point for this train and Mumbai CST/CSTM  is the destination point. It leaves at 07:00 and reaches at 11:55 . 191 kms of distance is travelled in 4 h 55 min. It runs seven days a week. Tickets costs as follows: Rs.51 for general class, Rs.120 for SL class, Rs.301 for 3A class, Rs.393 for 2A class.

1334 is the number for Mumbai CST Fast Passenger. It starts at 23:05 in the departure point of Pune Junction/PUNE  and reaches the destination point of Mumbai CST/CSTM  at 04:25 +1 night. It takes 5 h 20 min to travel 191 kms of distance. It has daily trips.Fare for travelling in this train is Rs.51 for general class, Rs. 80 for SL class, Rs.301 for 3A class.

Pandharpur Mumbai Fast Passenger train has number of number of 1328. It starts at 23:05 in Pune Junction/PUNE  and reaches Mumbai CST/CSTM  at 04:25 +1 night. Within 5 h 20 min it travels a distance of 191  kms. It has departures on  Sunday, Friday, Saturday.Ticket expenses for this train is Rs.51 for general class, Rs.80 for SL class.

Name of 1330 train number is Bijapur Mumbai Fast Passenger. It starts at 23:05 in Pune Junction/PUNE  and reaches the destination of Mumbai CST/CSTM  at 04:25 +1 night. It covers a distance of 191 kms within 5 h 20 min. It has departures on  Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday,.Prices as below are applicable:  Rs.51 for general class, Rs.80 for SL class.

Name of 1326 train number is Pune Mumbai Passenger. It starts at Pune Junction/PUNE  at 22:50 and reaches Mumbai CST/CSTM  at 04:40 +1 night. It covers a distance of 192 km in 5 h 50 min. This train leaves on  Monday.Fare of this train is Rs.51 for general class.
Official website of the Indian railways www. indianrail.gov.in   provides information about advance reservations, train ticket bookings, berths / seats availability, PNR status.

Related search terms:

Train Timings and schedules, Train Ticket Fare, Distance, Fastest train from Pune to Delhi

Train Timings and schedules, Train Ticket Fare, Distance from Pune to Delhi | Fastest train from Pune to Delhi
Passengers can choose from 8 trains to travel from Pune Junction/PUNE  to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM.
Pune Nizamuddin Duronto has the train number of 2263. It arrives the destination point of Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM  at 07:10 +1 night by leaving the departure point of Pune Junction/PUNE  at 11:10. It travels a distance of 1520 kms within 20 h 0 min. It starts from boarding point on  Tuesday, Thursday. Prices are Rs.1405 for Chair car sectionRs.1455 for 3A class, Rs.1985 for 2A class, Rs.3425 for 1A class.It is the fastest train from Pune to Delhi.

Swarna Jayanti Express is indicated by 2781 train number. It consumes 24 h 50 min of time for covering a distance of 1588 kms.  The departure timing at Pune Junction/PUNE  is 16:10 and arrival at Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM  is 17:00 +1 night.The train is exclusively available only on Saturday.Fare of this train is Rs.234 for general class, Rs.450 for SL class, Rs.1208 for 3A class, Rs.1654 for 2A class.

2147 number corresponds to the Nizamuddin Express train. Pune Junction/PUNE  is the starting point for this train and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM  is the destination point. It leaves at 16:10 and reaches at 17:00 +1 night. 1588 kms of distance is travelled in 24 h 50 min.This train is scheduled only on Tuesdays.Prices are Rs.234 for general class, Rs.450 for SL class, Rs.1208 for 3A class, Rs.1654 for 2A class.

2629 is a train number also for Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express. It travels a distance of 1588 kms in the duration of 25 h 30 min. It goes off the Pune Junction/PUNE  at 07:55 and reaches the destination of Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM by 09:25 +1 night. This train leaves on  Wednesday, Friday,.They charge Rs.234 for general class, Rs.450 for SL class, Rs.1208 for 3A class, Rs.1654 for 2A class, Rs. 2795 for 1A class.

Name of 2779 train number is Goa Express. It starts at 04:15 in Pune Junction/PUNE  and reaches the destination of Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM  at 06:10 +1 night. It covers a distance of 1588 kms within 25 h 55 min. It runs regularly.Ticket expenses for this train is Rs.234 for general class, Rs.450 for SL class, Rs.1208 for 3A class, Rs.1654 for 2A class.

7305 relates to Link Express which starts at 04:15 in Pune Junction/PUNE  and reaches the destination point of Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM  at 06:10 +1 night. It takes 25 h 55 min to complete the travelling of 1589 kms. This is available for daily departure and daily arrival.Fare for the travel is Rs.234 for general class, Rs.450 for SL class, Rs.1654 for 2A class.

0477 specifies Pune Nizamuddin Summer Special. It starts at 14:10 at Pune Junction/PUNE  and reaches Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM  at 16:40 +1 night. It consumes 26 h 30 min of time for travelling a distance of 1589 kms.Only on Fridays, this train is available.Ticket expenses for this train is Rs.234 for general class, Rs.450 for SL class, Rs.1208 for 3A class, Rs.1654 for 2A class, Rs.2795 for 1A class.

Jhelum Express is indicated by 1077 train number. It consumes 27 h 25 min of time for covering a distance of 1596 kms.  The departure timing at Pune Junction/PUNE  is 17:20 and arrival at New Delhi/NDLS  is 20:45 +1 night. It has daily departures and daily arrivals.Cost of the tickets is Rs.234 for general class, Rs.430 for SL class, Rs.1178 for 3A class, Rs.1624 for 2A class, .
Passengers have now the facility of knowing the info of advance reservations, train ticket bookings, berths / seats availability, PNR status from the Indian railways official website www. indianrail.gov.in

Related search terms:

Train Timings and schedules, Train Ticket Fare, Distance, Fastest train from Pune to Chennai

Train Timings and schedules, Train Ticket Fare, Distance from Pune to Chennai | Fastest train from Pune to Chennai
4 trains between Pune Junction/PUNE  and Chennai Central/MAS  improve the transport.
Dadar Chennai Garib Rath Special has the train number of 0656. It arrives the destination point of Chennai Central/MAS  at 09:15 +1 night by leaving the departure point of Pune Junction/PUNE  at 16:00. It travels a distance of 1091 kms within 17 h 15 min.Only on Thursdays, this train is available.It costs.It is the fastest train from Pune to Chennai.

2163 train number is Chennai Express. It starts at Pune Junction/PUNE  is the departure point and Chennai Egmore/MS  is the destination point for this train. 00:10 is the time it leaves at the departure point and reaches the destination at 19:45 . It covers a distance of 1096 kms in 19 h 35 min. It runs regularly.Prices as below are applicable:  Rs.186 for general class, Rs.371 for SL class, Rs. 988 for 3A class, Rs.1348 for 2A class, Rs.2269 for 1A class.

1041 is the number for Mumbai CST Chennai Express. It starts at 18:10 in the departure point of Pune Junction/PUNE  and reaches the destination point of Chennai Central/MAS  at 16:45 +1 night. It takes 22 h 35 min to travel 1091 kms of distance. It runs regularly.Rs.186 for general class, Rs.351 for SL class, Rs.958 for 3A class, Rs.1318 for 2A class,  are charged.

1027 train number makes up for the Chennai Mail. It makes it departure at 03:35 in Pune Junction/PUNE  and makes it to reach the destination at 05:00 +1 night in Chennai Central/MAS . It takes 25 h 25 min to pass the distance of 1091 kms. It runs regularly.Ticket expenses for this train is Rs.186 for general class, Rs.351 for SL class, Rs.958 for 3A class, Rs.1318 for 2A class, .
www. indianrail.gov.in is the official website of the Indian railways which gives the information about the advance reservations, train ticket bookings, berths / seats availability, PNR status.

Related search terms: