Train Timings and schedules, Train Ticket Fare, Distance, Fastest train from Ahmedabad Junction to Secunderabad Junction

Train Timings and schedules, Train Ticket Fare, Distance from Ahmedabad Junction to Secunderabad Junction | Fastest train from Ahmedabad Junction to Secunderabad Junction

5 trains between Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  and Secunderabad Junction/SC  improve the transport.
7203 number corresponds to the Bhavnagar Kakinada Express train. Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  is the starting point for this train and Secunderabad Junction/SC  is the destination point. It leaves at 10:05 and reaches at 10:20 +1 night. 1231 kms of distance is travelled in 24 h 15 min.It is scheduled only on Saturdays.It costs Rs.200 for general class, Rs.375 for SL class, Rs.1024 for 3A class, Rs.1410 for 2A class.It is the fastest train from Ahmedabad Junction to Secunderabad Junction.

7017 train number makes up for the Secunderabad Express. It makes it departure at 10:05 in Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  and makes it to reach the destination at 10:30 +1 night in Secunderabad Junction/SC . It takes 24 h 25 min to pass the distance of 1231 kms. The departure days of 7017 is on  Monday, Wednesday, Thursday,. They charge Rs.200 for general class, Rs. 375 for SL class, Rs.1024 for 3A class, Rs.1410 for 2A class.

Secunderabad Express train has number of number of 7038. It starts at 06:50 in Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at 08:50 +1 night. Within 26 h 0 min it travels a distance of 1376  kms.This train is scheduled only on Saturdays.Fare for travelling in this train is Rs.215 for general class, Rs.398 for SL class, Rs.1090 for 3A class, Rs.1502 for 2A class, Rs.1502 for 2A class.

Bikaner Secunderabad Summer Special has the train number of 0720. It arrives the destination point of Secunderabad Junction/SC  at 08:50 +1 night by leaving the departure point of Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  at 06:50. It travels a distance of 1376 kms within 26 h 0 min.It is scheduled only on Mondays.Fare for travelling in this train is Rs.215 for general class, Rs.398 for SL class, Rs.1090 for 3A class, Rs.1502 for 2A class.

Name of 6734 train number is Okha Rameswaram Express. It starts at 15:40 in Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  and reaches the destination of Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG  at 17:45 +1 night. It covers a distance of 1325 kms within 26 h 5 min.The train is exclusively available only on Tuesday.Fare of this train is Rs.208 for general class, Rs. 386 for SL class, Rs.1057 for 3A class, Rs. 1456 for 2A class.
Information regarding advance reservations, train ticket bookings, berths / seats availability, PNR status can be got in the official website of the Indian railways www. indianrail.gov.in

Train Timings and schedules, Train Ticket Fare, Distance, Fastest train from Ahmedabad Junction to Kolkata

Train Timings and schedules, Train Ticket Fare, Distance from Ahmedabad Junction to Kolkata| Fastest train from Ahmedabad Junction to Kolkata

Passengers can choose from 4 trains to travel from Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  to Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH.
Howrah Express has the train number of 2905. It arrives the destination point of Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH at 03:35 +2 nights by leaving the departure point of Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  at 15:40. It travels a distance of 2087 kms within 35 h 55 min. This train leaves on  Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday,.Fare of this train is Rs.276 for general class, Rs.520 for SL class, Rs.1407 for 3A class, Rs.1929 for 2A class.It is the fastest train from Ahmedabad Junction to Kolkata.

2905A specifies Okha Howrah Express. It starts at 15:40 at Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH  at 3:35 +2 nights. It consumes 35 h 55 min of time for travelling a distance of 2087 kms. It has departures on  Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday,. Rs.276 for general class, Rs.520 for SL class, Rs. 1407 for 3A class,  is charged.

2833 is the number for Howrah Express. It starts at 23:55 in the departure point of Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  and reaches the destination point of Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH  at 13:30 +2 nights. It takes 37 h 35 min to travel 2087 kms of distance. It runs seven days a week. Fare of this train is Rs.276 for general class, Rs.520 for SL class, Rs.1407 for 3A class, Rs.1929 for 2A class.

2937 represents Gandhidham Howrah SF Express. This train departs at Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  at 23:25 and reports an arrival at 13:05 +2 nights at Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH . 37 h 40 min are required for it to travel 2208 kms of distance.It travels only on Saturdays.They charge Rs.282 for general class, Rs.530 for SL class, Rs.1435 for 3A class, Rs.1968 for 2A class, .
Official website of the Indian railways www. indianrail.gov.in   provides information about advance reservations, train ticket bookings, berths / seats availability, PNR status.

Village tours in Hodka, Gujarath | Beautiful Guest House accommodation and cost at Hodka | Road (Route) map to Hodka from Bhuj

Village tours in Hodka, Gujarath | Beautiful Guest House accommodation and cost at Hodka | Road (Route) map to Hodka from Bhuj

There are a number of tourist places in our country as we all know well about it. But have you heard of the tourism that is showering the love and affection…? Then one has to know about the tourist project that is been conducted by the Hodka people of Gujarat voluntarily. The details are as follows…

Hodka is a small village which is 60 km far away from the Bhuj. The people of this area had started a tourist project with the help of the Hunnar Shala Foundation Trust which is a voluntary organization. According to the project, they built a small guest houses with round walls which is covered with the grass and leaves.

The atmosphere itself is very excited and makes the people to feel as if they are in their own house and have been taken to some different world which is pleasant and cool. The specialty of the place is even the floor is been decorated in such a way that they carved designs on the floor which looks beautiful. In the same way, the surroundings are been covered with the greenery which gives pleasant mood and happiness as soon as we enter the area.

The crafting inside the rooms makes the people to become mesmerized and amazed and the village people themselves are the designers for these architectures. They got the help from the specialized architectures. The pleasant atmosphere in the evening makes the mind pleasant and on the other hand the yummy and delicious food makes the people to become mesmerized of the beauty and atmosphere.

The tourists can consult the village people and can know the details regarding the customs and traditions of the village people and so on. It is very interesting that the project which is started by the village people had the help and co-operation of the Kuch Ladies Vikas Sanghatan, Hunnar Shala foundation, UNDP, the district collector and so on.

The tourists can stay in this wonderful and pleasant place and guest houses only from the month of October to March. There is a facility of staying only 28 people at a time and the rent for a person is Rs.1800 and it is Rs.3200 for two person to stay in these guest houses.

Road (Route) map to Hodka from Bhuj

View Larger Map

Train Timings and schedules, Train Ticket Fare, Distance, Fastest train from Kolkata to Ahmedabad

Train Timings and schedules, Train Ticket Fare, Distance from Kolkata to Ahmedabad| Fastest train from Kolkata to Ahmedabad

4 trains between Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH  and Ahmedabad Junction/ADI improve the transport.
2906 number corresponds to the Porbandar Express train. Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH  is the starting point for this train and Ahmedabad Junction/ADI is the destination point. It leaves at 22:55 and reaches at 08:55 +2 nights. 2087 kms of distance is travelled in 34 h 0 min. This train leaves on  Tuesday, Friday, Saturday.Ticket expenses for this train is Rs.276 for general class, Rs.520 for SL class, Rs.1407 for 3A class, Rs.1929 for 2A class.It is the fastest train from Kolkata to Ahmedabad.

2906A train number corresponds to Howrah Okha Link Express. It departs at 22:55 at the Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH  and arrives the destination at Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  at 08:55 +2 nights. Distance travelled by this train is 2087 kms and it reaches its destination in 34 h 0 min. The departure days of 2906A is on  Tuesday. They charge Rs.276 for general class, Rs.520 for SL class, Rs.1407 for 3A class.

2938 is the number for Howrah Gandhidham SF Express. It starts at 23:00 in the departure point of Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH and reaches the destination point of Ahmedabad Junction/ADI      at 11:00 +2 nights. It takes 36 h 0 min to travel 2209 kms of distance.Except Monday the train won’t schedules.Prices as below are applicable:  Rs.282 for general class, Rs.530 for SL class, Rs.1435 for 3A class, Rs.1968 for 2A class.

2834 is the number for Howrah Ahmedabad Express. It starts at 23:55 in the departure point of Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH and reaches the destination point of Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  at 13:25 +2 nights. It takes 37 h 30 min to travel 2087 kms of distance. It runs seven days a week. Prices are Rs.276 for general class, Rs. 520 for SL class, Rs.1407 for 3A class, Rs.1929 for 2A class.
Just logging in to the official website of the Indian railways www. indianrail.gov.in  provides the data like advance reservations, train ticket bookings, berths / seats availability, PNR status.

Train Timings and schedules, Train Ticket Fare, Distance, Fastest train from Trivandrum to Ahmedabad

Train Timings and schedules, Train Ticket Fare, Distance from Trivandrum to Ahmedabad | Fastest train from Trivandrum to Ahmedabad

Passengers have 4 trains from Trivandrum Central/TVC  to Ahmedabad Junction/ADI.
Tirunelveli Hapa SF Express has the train number of 2997. It arrives the destination point of Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  at 20:05 +1 night by leaving the departure point of Trivandrum Central/TVC  at 09:10. It travels a distance of 2262 kms within 34 h 55 min. 2997 starts at Trivandrum Central/TVC  on  Tuesday, Wednesday,.Fare for travelling in this train is Rs.285 for general class, Rs.534 for SL class, Rs.1445 for 3A class.It is the fastest train from Trivandrum to Ahmedabad.

Name of 6336 train number is Gandhidham Express. It starts at 15:15 in rivandrum Central/TVC and reaches the destination of Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  at 06:45 +2 nights. It covers a distance of 2277  kms within 39 h 30 min.The train is exclusively available only on Tuesday.Tickets costs as follows: Rs.286 for general class, Rs.516 for SL class, Rs.1421 for 3A class, Rs.1961 for 2A class.

6334 train number makes up for the Veraval Express. It makes it departure at 15:15 in Trivandrum Central/TVC  and makes it to reach the destination at 06:45 +2 nights in Ahmedabad Junction/ADI . It takes 39 h 30 min to pass the distance of 2278 kms.It travels only on Mondays. Rs.286 for general class, Rs.516 for SL class, Rs.1421 for 3A class, Rs.1961 for 2A class,  is charged.

6312 train number corresponds to Bikaner Express. It departs at 15:15 at the Trivandrum Kochuveli/KCVL and arrives the destination at Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  at Trivandrum Kochuveli/KCVL. Distance travelled by this train is Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  kms and it reaches its destination in 39 h 30 min.Only on Saturdays, this train is available.Rs.285 for general class, Rs.514 for SL class, Rs.1415 for 3A class, Rs.1953 for 2A class,  are charged.
Passengers have now the facility of knowing the info of advance reservations, train ticket bookings, berths / seats availability, PNR status from the Indian railways official website www. indianrail.gov.in

Train Timings and schedules, Train Ticket Fare, Distance, Fastest train from Ahmedabad Junction to Pune Junction

Train Timings and schedules, Train Ticket Fare, Distance from Ahmedabad Junction to Pune Junction | Fastest train from Ahmedabad Junction to Pune Junction

Passengers have 15 trains from Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  to Pune Junction/PUNE.
6613 train number corresponds to Coimbatore Express. It departs at 10:05 at the Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  and arrives the destination at Pune Junction/PUNE  at 22:25 . Distance travelled by this train is 635 kms and it reaches its destination in 12 h 20 min.This train is scheduled only on Sundays.Ticket expenses for this train is Rs.129 for general class, Rs.257 for SL class, Rs.693 for 3A class, Rs. 949 for 2A class.It is the fastest train from Ahmedabad Junction to Pune Junction.

7203 number corresponds to the Bhavnagar Kakinada Express train. Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  is the starting point for this train and Pune Junction/PUNE  is the destination point. It leaves at 10:05 and reaches at 22:25 . 634 kms of distance is travelled in 12 h 20 min.This train is scheduled only on Saturdays.Prices are Rs.129 for general class, Rs.257 for SL class, Rs.693 for 3A class, Rs.949 for 2A class.

7017 is a train number also for Secunderabad Express. It travels a distance of 635 kms in the duration of 12 h 20 min. It goes off the Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  at 10:05 and reaches the destination of Pune Junction/PUNE  by 22:25 . It starts from boarding point on  Monday, Wednesday, Thursday,. It costs Rs.129 for general class, Rs.257 for SL class, Rs.693 for 3A class, Rs. 949 for 2A class.

1049 train number makes up for the Kolhapur Express. It makes it departure at 19:30 in Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  and makes it to reach the destination at 08:00 +1 night in Pune Junction/PUNE . It takes 12 h 30 min to pass the distance of 635 kms.Except Sunday the train won’t schedules.Tickets costs as follows: Rs.129 for general class, Rs.257 for SL class, Rs.693 for 3A class, Rs.949 for 2A class.

Name of 0925 train number is Ahmedabad Yeswantpur Summer Special. It starts at Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  at 19:30 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE  at 08:00 +1 night. It covers a distance of 635 km in 12 h 30 min.It travels only on Tuesdays.Prices as below are applicable:  Rs.129 for general class, Rs.257 for SL class, Rs.693 for 3A class, Rs.949 for 2A class.

1095 is a train number also for Ahimsa Express. It travels a distance of 635 kms in the duration of 12 h 45 min. It goes off the Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  at 16:00 and reaches the destination of Pune Junction/PUNE by 04:45 +1 night.Only on Thursdays, this train is available.Tickets costs as follows: Rs.129 for general class, Rs.257 for SL class, Rs.693 for 3A class, Rs. 949 for 2A class.

1089 is a train number also for Pune Express. It travels a distance of 634 kms in the duration of 12 h 45 min. It goes off the Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  at 16:00 and reaches the destination of Pune Junction/PUNE by 04:45 +1 night.It travels only on Tuesdays.Prices as below are applicable:  Rs.129 for general class, Rs.257 for SL class, Rs.693 for 3A class, Rs.949 for 2A class.

Name of 1091 train number is Ahimsa Express. It starts at Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at 16:00 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE  at 04:45 +1 night. It covers a distance of 634 km in 12 h 45 min.It travels only on Wednesdays.Fare of this train is Rs.129 for general class, Rs.257 for SL class, Rs.693 for 3A class, Rs.949 for 2A class.

Veraval Pune Express is indicated by 1087 train number. It consumes 12 h 45 min of time for covering a distance of 634 kms.  The departure timing at Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  is 16:00 and arrival at Pune Junction/PUNE  is 04:45 +1 night.It is scheduled only on Saturdays.Fare for travelling in this train is Rs.129 for general class, Rs.257 for SL class, Rs.693 for 3A class, Rs.949 for 2A class.

6531 train number corresponds to Garib Nawaz Express. It departs at 14:55 at the Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  and arrives the destination at Pune Junction/PUNE  at 04:15 +1 night. Distance travelled by this train is 634 kms and it reaches its destination in 13 h 20 min.Only on Mondays, this train is available.Fare of this train is Rs.129 for general class, Rs.257 for SL class, Rs.693 for 3A class, Rs.949 for 2A class.

Name of 6209 train number is Ajmer Mysore Express. It starts at Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  at 14:55 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE  at 04:15 +1 night. It covers a distance of 634 km in 13 h 20 min. It has departures on  Sunday, Friday,.Tickets costs as follows: Rs.129 for general class, Rs.257 for SL class, Rs.693 for 3A class, Rs.949 for 2A class.

6505 specifies Bangalore Express. It starts at 14:55 at Ahmedabad Junction/ADI and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE  at 04:15 +1 night. It consumes 13 h 20 min of time for travelling a distance of 634 kms.It is scheduled only on Tuesdays. Rs.129 for general class, Rs.257 for SL class, Rs.693 for 3A class, Rs.949 for 2A class,  is charged.

Name of 6507 train number is Bangalore Express. It starts at 14:55 in Ahmedabad Junction/ADI and reaches the destination of Pune Junction/PUNE at 04:15 +1 night. It covers a distance of 634 kms within 13 h 20 min. It has departures on  Thursday, Saturday.Fare for travelling in this train is Rs.129 for general class, Rs.257 for SL class, Rs.693 for 3A class, Rs.949 for 2A class.

6533 train number corresponds to Jodhpur Yesvantpur Express. It departs at 14:55 at the Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  and arrives the destination at Pune Junction/PUNE  at 04:15 +1 night. Distance travelled by this train is 634 kms and it reaches its destination in 13 h 20 min.Except Wednesday the train won’t schedules.Tickets costs as follows: Rs.129 for general class, Rs. 257 for SL class, Rs.693 for 3A class, Rs.915 for 2A class.

0150 number corresponds to the Ahmedabad Pune Summer Special train. Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  is the starting point for this train and Pune Junction/PUNE  is the destination point. It leaves at 14:10 and reaches at 04:45 +1 night. 635  kms of distance is travelled in 14 h 35 min.The train is exclusively available only on Friday.Prices as below are applicable:  Rs.129 for general class, Rs.257 for SL class, Rs.693 for 3A class, Rs.949 for 2A class, .
Passengers have now the facility of knowing the info of advance reservations, train ticket bookings, berths / seats availability, PNR status from the Indian railways official website www. indianrail.gov.in