Details of Europe- Hyderabad tours from Kesari travels | Number of days and Price of each tour package offered by Kesari tours

Details of Europe- Hyderabad tours from Kesari travels | Number of days and Price of each tour package offered by Kesari tours

Code Tour name Number of days Number of countries Actual price of tour Discount price
E4 Scotland along with Europe 16 9 Rs.2,10,990 Rs.1,85,990
E5 Dubai along with Europe 13 10 Rs.1,85,990 Rs.1,65,990
E8 Europe, Greece and Turkey 15 10 Rs.2,25,990 Rs.2,05,990
EA Austria, Swiss and Paris 12 4 Rs.1,85,990 Rs.1,65,990
EB Amsterdam, Paris and London 08 3 Rs.1,55,990 Rs.1,40,990
EC Berlin Warsaw Prague Vienna Budapest 11 5 Rs.1,60,990 Rs.1,40,990
ED Land of midnight sun 15 4 Rs.2,45,990 Rs.2,25,990
EE Egypt, Greece and Turkey 13 3 Rs.1,90,990 Rs.1,70,990
EF Flavors of Italy 08 2 Rs.1,30,990 Rs.1,15,990
EG Mysteries of Egypt 08 1 Rs.1,15,990 Rs.1,00,990
EH French Rivera 07 2 Rs.1,30,990 Rs.1,15,990
EI Greece and Turkey 09 2 Rs.1,50,990 Rs.1,35,990
EJ Jordan 06 1 Rs.95,990 Rs.85,990
EK Italy, Austria and Swiss 10 5 Rs.1,50,990 Rs.1,30,990
EL London, Swiss and Paris 11 3 Rs.1,90,990 Rs.1,70,990
EM Spain, Nice, Monaco and Italy 10 5 Rs.1,55,990 Rs.1,35,990
EN Scandinavia and Russia 15 5 Rs.2,30,990 Rs.2,05,990
EO Italy, Swiss, Paris and London 14 5 Rs.2,10,990 Rs.1,90,990
EP Swiss and Paris 09 2 Rs.1,50,990 Rs.1,35,990
EQ Tashkent, Samarkand and Bukhara 08 1 Rs.1,05,990 Rs.90,990
ER Best of Russia 07 1 Rs.1,30,990 Rs.1,15,990
ES Spain, Portugal and Morocco 13 3 Rs.1,75,990 Rs.1,55,990
ET Best of Turkey 10 1 Rs.1,40,990 Rs.1,25,990
EU Austria and Munich 07 2 Rs.1,25,990 Rs.1,10,990
EV Best of Scandinavia 10 4 Rs.1,75,990 Rs.1,55,990
EW England, Scotland, Ireland and Whales 11 4 Rs.1,75,990 Rs.1,55,990
EX London and Paris 07 2 Rs.1,45,990 Rs.1,30,990
EY Best of Israel 07 1 Rs.1,10,990 Rs.95,990
EZ Switzerland 08 2 Rs.1,30,990 Rs.1,15,990

People can directly visit the head office at Kesari tours Pvt Ltd, 1st floor, Above Shanakrlal & sons, Road no. 10, Banjara hills, Hyderabad – 500034. Toll free number 1800 22 1100 can be used by the people for enquiries and other details. Kesari tours is having braches in various places like Hyderabad, Mumbai, Pune, Thane, Kolhapur, Nagpur, Bangalore, Ahmadabad, New Delhi and London. Information can be seen on www. kesari.in. Office timings are 10:00 Am to 6:00 Pm from Monday to Saturday and on Thursday, they are 10:00 Am to 8:00 Pm. Kesari tours office will be closed on Sundays.

Kesari offices and their numbers

Place Number
Hyderabad 2335151
Mumbai 24332222
New Bowenpally 9392463599
Mancherial 250503
Warangal 3291288
Khamam 252923
Barkatpura 9849305310
Karimnagar 2263728
Nizamabad 9885565015
Gulbarga 9448022645
Bangalore 41282222
Kondapur 9059122999
Vizianagaram 9392266899

Related search terms:

Indian Railway Catering and Tourism Corporation offers special package tours| Yadagirigutta, Nagarjuna Sagar, Chilkur are some of the places included by IRCTC

Indian Railway Catering and Tourism Corporation offers special package tours| Yadagirigutta, Nagarjuna Sagar, Chilkur are some of the places included by IRCTC

 

Indian Railway Catering and Tourism Corporation – IRCTC is offering many package tours to tourists spots in and around Hyderabad in association with various other organizations like hotels, RTC etc.  There are packages from ½ day to 2 days tours.  Accommodations, food, breakfast, buses to various places etc are also a part of these tours.

City Tour

The tour starts in the morning from main stations like Nampally, Secunderabad, Kachiguda and arrangements are made to take the tourists around Hyderabad to places like Birla Mandir, Charminar, Salar Jung museum, Golconda, NTR gardens and Lumbini Park Laser show. Charges are collected separately for children and elders.  Entrance charge to various places is also collected in the package.

Two days Hyderabad tour

  • This package includes accommodation in hotel.  Tourists will be taken to Birla Mandir, Salarjung Museum, Charminar, Mecca Masjid,  Qutub Shahi tombs, Golconda, Necklace Road, NTR Gardens, Lumbini Park and Hussain sagar boating on the first day of the tour.
  • Second day is dedicated for visiting Ramoji Film City.  Lunch will be provided at Ramoji Film City.
  • Basing on the hotel tariff and other facilities RS. 2,400 to Rs. 3,750 would be charged for each person.

Chilkuru Temple visit

½ day tour and full day tour are designed for Chilkuru Temple.  Depending on the tour Rs.500 to Rs.1050 will be charged for every person.

Yadagirigutta Temple Visit

Tour starts from Hyderabad in the morning.  Tourists are taken to Bhuvanagiri fort and later to Yadagirigutta for Darshan.  Surendrapuri is also included in the tours.  Various packages are available from RS.1050 to Rs.1500.

 

 

 

Nagarjuna Sagar tour

 

Nagarjuna hills, Ethipothala and Sagar Dam are included in this package which begins in the morning at Hyderabad.  Depending on the facilities provided, charges are collected separately for AC and non AC buses.  Packages start from Rs.1500 to Rs.2,600.

Contact these following for further details –

  • For bookings and other details visit www. railtourismindia.com/ holidaypackage/hyderbadad.
  • Passengers can also call the zonal office of IRCTC on 040-66201264 or mobile numbers 97013 60697/693/648/707.
  • Secunderabad station office Phone numbers are 040-7800648, 97013 60701/710/730.

 

Related search terms:

Sun Temple near Gwalior | Location Map of Vivaswan Surya Temple

Sun Temple near Gwalior
Vivaswan Surya TempleThere is a Sun temple at a distance of 20 km from Gwalior.  This is built by G.D.Birla in the middle of a big garden.  This resembles the Konark.  The temple is built on a high pedestal; it is designed with a chariot with 2 big wheels and 7 horses.  A marble statue of Sun God is present inside the temple.  The statue is very fascinating.  Beside the temple there is a tomb of Ghosh Mohammed.  This is a beautiful building.  Mohammed is a princess.  Mohammed has taught classical music to Tansen.  Original name of Tansen is Ramtanu Pandey.  He was born in a traditional Brahmin family in a village named Bahata near Gwalior. He learnt classical music from Mohammed. Tansen converted to Islam with Mohammed’s influence.  He became famous as a musician in the court of Akbar.  He wanted his body to be buried beside his music teacher.  Music festivals are organized in this vicinity every year.
Location Map of Vivaswan Surya Temple

View Vivaswan Surya Temple in a larger map

Related search terms:

Special Packages for Women and Senior Citizens to Europe from Kesari travels, INDIA

Details and information about Europe tours in 2011 | Special packages for women and senior citizens to Europe from Kesari travels

Colosseum - Europe tours

People who are dreaming of visiting Europe with their families can make their dream come true with the offers introduced by Kesari tours. As kesari is the biggest tour operator from India to Europe, it is offering the packages at low prices along with all the other facilities. There will be tour managers to help the people and schedule their tours. The packages include food, accommodation, traveling in coach, sightseeing charges, flight ticket charges, VISA fee, taxes in airports, guide and driver tips. Kesari travels are offering wide range of choices for the people to select from 61 places in Europe, Rs.1,00,000 to Rs.3,00,000 tours, 6 days to 22 days trips, one country to 12 countries and special packages from kids to senior citizens. It is also givging early bird discount of Rs.5000 to Rs.35,000.

Few special packages are whole Europe, Grand Europe, Popular Europe, Best of Europe, images of Europe and Glimpses of Europe. Whole Europe tour is for 22 days and it is priced at Rs.2,55,990 after the discount. Grand Europe package is offered at Rs.2,30,990 which is for 20 days. popular Europe package is for 14 days and the actual price of package is Rs.2,25,990 but is offered at a price of Rs.2,00,990. People who select the Best of Europe package can travel for 14 days and they need to pay only Rs.1,75,990. Images of Europe, Glimpses of Europe and Wonders of Europe are 12, 10 and 8 days tours respectively. They are priced at Rs. 1,55,990, Rs. 1,25,990 and Rs.1,05,990 in order.

My fair lady – ladies special tours from kesari

There are three tours under ladies tours and they are Europe tour, London, Swiss and Paris tour and Switzerland tour. Europe tour is for 16 days and it will start on May 26th, 2011. The code of Europe tour is LE. London, Paris and Swiss tour with code as LL is for 11 days and it will commence on May 26th, 2011. Switzerland tour is only for 8 days and it will also start on May 26th, 2011.

Apple Pie- Classroom learning tours from kesari

Two tours which are Swiss science center (TE) and Paris science center along with Disneyland with code TP are there in learning package tours. They are of 8 days and 6 days respectively. People can learn lot of things in this tour. Swiss science center tour will start on April 26th, 2011 and Paris tour will start on May 16th, 2011.

Special tour packages for senior citizens

Three special tours are offered for senior citizens and they are London, Paris and Swiss tour, Europe tour and Egypt tour. London tour is for 11 days and it will start on August 14th, 2011. People can enjoy Europe tour for 15 days and it will start on June 19th, 2011. Egypt tour is for 8 days and February 23rd, 2011 is the day on which tour starts.

People should book their tickets before itself for availing the offer of more discount. As the tickets are booked, the discount given on the actual price will reduce. It is better not to keep the tours on holidays and there are special discounts for senior citizens, groups and Ex-Guest discounts. All the foreign tours will be starting from Hyderabad. Offers are valid only for limited period. Service and government taxes are excluded from the tour price.

Related search terms: